76842 / Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - तिरूप्पादिरिप्पुलियूर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76842/Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 15:40 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:45 (Tirupadripuliyur)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU (76842) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 15:40 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 15:47 15:48 1m 1 2.7 1 SR
3. TPTN Tiruchchirappalli Town 15:54 15:55 1m 1 8.3 1 SR
4. SRGM Srirangam 16:01 16:02 1m 1 11.7 1 SR
5. UKV Uttamarkovil 16:06 16:07 1m 1 14.1 1 SR
6. BXS Pichchandarkovil 16:11 16:12 1m - 16.2 1 SR
7. VLDE Valadi 16:17 16:18 1m - 20.5 1 SR
8. LLI Lalgudi 16:28 16:30 2m - 26.6 1 SR
9. PMB Pullambadi 16:42 16:43 1m - 40.4 1 SR
10. KKPM Kallakkudi Palanganatham 16:51 16:52 1m - 44.9 1 SR
11. KLGM Kallagam 17:03 17:04 1m - 53.9 1 SR
12. SLTH Sillakkudi 17:11 17:12 1m - 62.7 1 SR
13. ALU Ariyalur 17:24 17:25 1m 2 69.8 1 SR
14. OTK Ottakovil 17:33 17:34 1m - 78.3 1 SR
15. VER Vellur Halt 17:38 17:39 1m - 83.0 1 SR
16. SNDI Sendurai 17:43 17:44 1m - 86.8 1 SR
17. MTUR Mathur 17:51 17:52 1m - 95.1 1 SR
18. ICG Ichchangadu 17:59 18:00 1m - 101.3 1 SR
19. PNDM Pennadam 18:04 18:05 1m 1 104.8 1 SR
20. TLNR Talanallur 18:13 18:14 1m 1 114.4 1 SR
21. VRT Vriddhachalam Town 18:21 18:22 1m 1 121.6 1 SR
22. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 18:58 19:00 2m 2 123.3 1 SR
23. UMG Uttangal Mangalam 19:18 19:19 1m - 137.0 1 SR
24. NVL Neyveli 19:28 19:29 1m - 142.8 1 SR
25. VLU Vadalur 19:37 19:38 1m - 150.8 1 SR
26. KJPD Kurinjipadi 19:44 19:45 1m - 156.6 1 SR
27. CUPJ Cuddalore Port Junction 20:18 20:20 2m 2 181.1 1 SR
28. TDPR Tirupadripuliyur 20:45 - - 185.1 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:48 IST
76842 / Tiruchchirappalli - Tirupadripulyur DEMU (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - तिरूप्पादिरिप्पुलियूर डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Tirupadripuliyur. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 15:40 hrs and reaches Tirupadripuliyur at 20:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Tirupadripuliyur. It takes 5 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 185 kilometers.

The return train is 76841.
Loading...