76845 / Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirapalli DEMU
वृद्धाचलम - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 76845/Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirapalli DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Vridhachalam Junction
.
Departs @ 06:00 (Vridhachalam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirapalli DEMU (76845) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 06:00 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. VRT Vriddhachalam Town 06:04 06:05 1m 1 1.7 1 SR
3. TLNR Talanallur 06:13 06:14 1m 1 9.0 1 SR
4. PNDM Pennadam 06:23 06:24 1m 1 18.6 1 SR
5. ICG Ichchangadu 06:30 06:31 1m 1 22.1 1 SR
6. MTUR Mathur 06:40 06:41 1m 1 28.3 1 SR
7. SNDI Sendurai 06:49 06:50 1m 1 36.5 1 SR
8. VER Vellur Halt 06:54 06:55 1m 1 40.3 1 SR
9. OTK Ottakovil 06:59 07:00 1m 1 45.1 1 SR
10. ALU Ariyalur 07:08 07:10 2m 2 53.5 1 SR
11. SLTH Sillakkudi 07:19 07:20 1m 1 60.6 1 SR
12. KLGM Kallagam 07:29 07:30 1m 1 69.4 1 SR
13. KKPM Kallakkudi Palanganatham 07:39 07:40 1m 1 78.5 1 SR
14. PMB Pullambadi 07:44 07:45 1m 2 82.9 1 SR
15. LLI Lalgudi 07:58 08:00 2m 2 96.8 1 SR
16. VLDE Valadi 08:09 08:10 1m 1 102.9 1 SR
17. BXS Pichchandarkovil 08:14 08:15 1m 2 107.2 1 SR
18. UKV Uttamarkovil 08:19 08:20 1m 1 109.3 1 SR
19. SRGM Srirangam 08:30 08:31 1m 2 111.6 1 SR
20. TPTN Tiruchchirappalli Town 08:37 08:38 1m 2 115.1 1 SR
21. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 08:46 08:47 1m 2 120.7 1 SR
22. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 09:00 - 4 123.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:48 IST
76845 / Vriddhachalam - Tiruchchirapalli DEMU (वृद्धाचलम - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि डेमू) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Vridhachalam Junction and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Vridhachalam Junction on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 09:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Vridhachalam Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 3 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 123 kilometers.

The return train is 76846.
Loading...