76846 / Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddhachalam Demu
तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - वृद्धाचलम पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 76846/Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddhachalam Demu including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Tiruchchirappalli Junction
.
Departs @ 18:15 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40 (Vridhachalam Junction)
SMTWTFS

Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddhachalam Demu (76846) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 18:15 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. GOC Ponmalai Golden Rock 18:22 18:23 1m 1 2.7 1 SR
3. TPTN Tiruchchirappalli Town 18:29 18:30 1m 1 8.3 1 SR
4. SRGM Srirangam 18:36 18:37 1m 1 11.7 1 SR
5. UKV Uttamarkovil 18:41 18:42 1m 1 14.1 1 SR
6. BXS Pichchandarkovil 18:46 18:47 1m - 16.2 1 SR
7. VLDE Valadi 18:52 18:53 1m - 20.5 1 SR
8. LLI Lalgudi 18:59 19:00 1m - 26.6 1 SR
9. PMB Pullambadi 19:12 19:13 1m - 40.4 1 SR
10. KKPM Kallakkudi Palanganatham 19:21 19:22 1m - 44.9 1 SR
11. KLGM Kallagam 19:32 19:33 1m - 53.9 1 SR
12. SLTH Sillakkudi 19:40 19:41 1m - 62.7 1 SR
13. ALU Ariyalur 19:49 19:50 1m 2 69.8 1 SR
14. OTK Ottakovil 19:58 19:59 1m - 78.3 1 SR
15. VER Vellur Halt 20:03 20:04 1m - 83.0 1 SR
16. SNDI Sendurai 20:08 20:09 1m - 86.8 1 SR
17. MTUR Mathur 20:16 20:17 1m - 95.1 1 SR
18. ICG Ichchangadu 20:25 20:26 1m - 101.3 1 SR
19. PNDM Pennadam 20:30 20:31 1m 1 104.8 1 SR
20. TLNR Talanallur 20:39 20:40 1m 1 114.4 1 SR
21. VRT Vriddhachalam Town 20:45 20:46 1m 1 121.6 1 SR
22. VRI Vridhachalam Junction 21:40 - 1 123.3 1 SR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 12:49 IST
76846 / Tiruchchirapalli - Vriddhachalam Demu (तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि - वृद्धाचलम पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Vridhachalam Junction. The train leaves from Tiruchchirappalli Junction on at 18:15 hrs and reaches Vridhachalam Junction at 21:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Tiruchchirappalli Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Vridhachalam Junction. It takes 3 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 123 kilometers.

The return train is 76845.
Loading...