77401 / Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU
नंद्याल - कडपा डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 77401/Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Nandyal Junction.
Departs @ 06:00 (Nandyal Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:00 (Kadapa)
SMTWTFS

Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU (77401) Schedule

Last Updated: 23-Nov-17 19:34 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDL Nandyal Junction 06:00 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. MADU Madduru 06:14 06:15 1m - 11.0 1 SCR
3. BGNP Banaganapalle 06:34 06:35 1m - 30.5 1 SCR
4. KLKA Koilakuntla 06:59 07:00 1m - 44.4 1 SCR
5. SJMA Sanjamala 07:19 07:20 1m - 51.8 1 SCR
6. NOSM Nossam 07:34 07:35 1m - 76.0 1 SCR
7. SUPP S Uppalapadu 07:49 07:50 1m 1 84.4 1 SCR
8. JMDG Jammalamadugu 07:59 08:00 1m - 91.1 1 SCR
9. PRDT Proddatur 08:19 08:20 1m - 109.1 1 SCR
10. YA Yerraguntla Junction 08:41 08:42 1m - 123.0 1 SCR
11. KKM Kamalapuram 09:14 09:15 1m - 138.5 1 SCR
12. HX Kadapa 10:00 - - 162.3 1 SCR
77401 / Nandyal - Kadapa DEMU (नंद्याल - कडपा डेमू) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Nandyal Junction and Kadapa. The train leaves from Nandyal Junction on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Kadapa at 10:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Nandyal Junction, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Kadapa. It takes 4 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 162 kilometers.

The return train is 77402.