77402 / Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU
कडपा - नंद्याल डेमू / కడప - నంద్యాల డెము

The following table shows the schedule of 77402/Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kadapa.
Departs @ 12:00 (Kadapa)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:50 (Nandyal Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU (77402) Schedule

Last Updated: 23-Nov-17 19:34 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HX Kadapa 12:00 - - 0.0 1 SCR
2. KKM Kamalapuram 12:19 12:20 1m - 23.8 1 SCR
3. YA Yerraguntla Junction 12:39 12:40 1m - 39.3 1 SCR
4. PRDT Proddatur 12:59 13:00 1m - 53.3 1 SCR
5. JMDG Jammalamadugu 13:24 13:25 1m - 71.2 1 SCR
6. SUPP S Uppalapadu 13:34 13:35 1m 1 77.9 1 SCR
7. NOSM Nossam 13:49 13:50 1m - 86.3 1 SCR
8. SJMA Sanjamala 14:14 14:15 1m - 110.5 1 SCR
9. KLKA Koilakuntla 14:29 14:30 1m - 118.0 1 SCR
10. BGNP Banaganapalle 14:49 14:50 1m - 131.9 1 SCR
11. MADU Madduru 15:09 15:10 1m - 151.4 1 SCR
12. NDL Nandyal Junction 15:50 - - 162.3 1 SCR
77402 / Kadapa - Nandyal DEMU (कडपा - नंद्याल डेमू / కడప - నంద్యాల డెము) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Kadapa and Nandyal Junction. The train leaves from Kadapa on at 12:00 hrs and reaches Nandyal Junction at 15:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kadapa, crosses 10 railway station and terminates at Nandyal Junction. It takes 3 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 162 kilometers.

The return train is 77401.