68027 / Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU
राउरकेला - संबलपुर मेमू / ରାଉରକେଲା - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ମେମୂ

The following table shows the schedule of 68027/Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rourkela Junction
.
Departs @ 07:20 (Rourkela Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 (Sambalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU (68027) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ROU Rourkela Junction 07:20 - 3 0.0 1 SER
2. PPO Panposh 07:29 07:30 1m - 5.9 1 SER
3. KLG Kalunga 07:37 07:38 1m 1 13.5 1 SER
4. KXN Kanshbahal 07:44 07:45 1m - 20.5 1 SER
5. GP Rajgangpur 07:53 07:54 1m 1 29.9 1 SER
6. SXN Sonakhan 08:01 08:02 1m - 37.5 1 SER
7. SOGR Sogra 08:08 08:09 1m - 43.6 1 SER
8. GPH Garpos 08:13 08:14 1m 1 48.4 1 SER
9. TGM Tangarmunda 08:20 08:21 1m - 56.1 1 SER
10. BMB Bamra 08:28 08:29 1m - 64.7 1 SER
11. DIH Dharuadihi 08:37 08:38 1m - 74.2 1 SER
12. BEH Bagdihi 08:43 08:44 1m - 80.4 1 SER
13. PNPL Panpali 08:49 08:50 1m - 87.1 1 SER
14. DTV Dhutra 08:55 08:56 1m - 92.4 1 SER
15. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 09:25 09:30 5m 1,3 101.1 1 SER
16. JSGR Jharsuguda Road 09:37 09:38 1m - 103.2 1 ECoR
17. BXQ Brundamal 09:46 09:47 1m - 107.6 1 ECoR
18. LPG Lapanga 09:55 09:56 1m - 116.6 1 ECoR
19. RGL Rengali 10:06 10:07 1m 1 127.3 1 ECoR
20. SSN Sason 10:16 10:17 1m - 136.1 1 ECoR
21. SLRA Sarla Junction 10:26 10:27 1m - 142.6 1 ECoR
22. SBPD Sambalpur Road 10:35 10:36 1m 2 148.1 1 ECoR
23. SBP Sambalpur Junction 10:45 - - 149.8 1 ECoR
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 18:41 IST
68027 / Rourkela - Sambalpur MEMU (राउरकेला - संबलपुर मेमू / ରାଉରକେଲା - ସମ୍ବଲପୁର ମେମୂ) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Rourkela Junction and Sambalpur Junction. The train leaves from Rourkela Junction on at 07:20 hrs and reaches Sambalpur Junction at 10:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rourkela Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Sambalpur Junction. It takes 3 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 150 kilometers.

The return train is 68028.
Loading...