TORI / Tori Junction
टोरी जंक्शन

Tori Junction (टोरी जंक्शन), station code TORI, is a railway station in Latehar district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Dhanbad Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Tori Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Tori Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Tori Junction (TORI)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
18311 Sambalpur - Banaras Expre... Exp ECoR 00:06 00:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18611 Ranchi - Banaras Express... Exp SER 00:06 00:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18102 Jammu Tawi - Tatanagar Mu... Exp SER 03:42 03:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18310 Jammu Tawi - Sambalpur Ex... Exp ECoR 03:42 03:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 04:06 04:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 04:11 04:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13348 Palamu Express Exp ECR 05:12 05:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03359 Barkakana - Varanasi MEMU... MEMU ER 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
63557 Barkakana - Varanasi Memu... MEMU ER 05:40 05:42 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12878 New Delhi - Ranchi Garib ... GR SER 06:32 06:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18636 Sasaram - Ranchi Intercit... Exp SER 08:16 08:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
11447 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 11:22 11:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
68037 Ranchi - Tori MEMU MEMU SER 11:30 - - 3
SMTWTFS
68038 Tori - Ranchi Memu MEMU SER - 12:00 - -
SMTWTFS
18631 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 12:01 12:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
18613 Ranchi - Chopan Express... Exp SER 12:01 12:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18614 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 13:33 13:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18632 Chopan - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 13:35 13:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 14:10 14:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03360 Varanasi - Barkakana MEMU... MEMU ER 17:38 17:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti ... SF SER 17:42 17:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18635 Ranchi - Sasaram Intercit... Exp SER 19:10 19:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
63558 Varanasi - Barka Kana Mem... MEMU ER 19:20 19:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12877 Ranchi - New Delhi Garib ... GR SER 19:58 20:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 21:00 21:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 21:35 21:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18309 Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Ex... Exp ECoR 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18101 Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Mu... Exp SER 21:58 22:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11448 Shaktipunj Express Exp WCR 22:33 22:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13347 Palamu Express Exp ECR 22:52 22:54 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18312 Banaras - Sambalpur Expre... Exp ECoR 23:05 23:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18612 Banaras - Ranchi Express... Exp SER 23:05 23:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Tori Junction by train, get complete information about TORI / Tori Junction station, nearest airport to Tori Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Tori Junction

Loading...
Tori Junction