68028 / Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU
सम्बलपुर - राउरकेला मेमू / ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ରାଉରକେଲା ସେସୂ

Today Departure from Sambalpur Junction is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 68028/Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Sambalpur Junction
.
Departs @ 11:10 (Sambalpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:50 (Rourkela Junction)
SMTWTFS

Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU (68028) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SBP Sambalpur Junction 11:10 - 1A 0.0 1 ECoR
2. SBPD Sambalpur Road 11:15 11:16 1m - 1.8 1 ECoR
3. SLRA Sarla Junction 11:24 11:25 1m - 7.2 1 ECoR
4. SSN Sason 11:32 11:33 1m - 13.7 1 ECoR
5. RGL Rengali 11:42 11:43 1m - 22.5 1 ECoR
6. LPG Lapanga 11:51 11:52 1m - 33.2 1 ECoR
7. BXQ Brundamal 12:02 12:03 1m - 42.2 1 ECoR
8. JSGR Jharsuguda Road 12:11 12:12 1m - 46.6 1 ECoR
9. JSG Jharsuguda Junction 12:25 12:30 5m - 48.7 1 SER
10. DTV Dhutra 12:39 12:40 1m - 57.4 1 SER
11. PNPL Panpali 12:45 12:46 1m - 62.7 1 SER
12. BEH Bagdihi 12:51 12:52 1m - 69.4 1 SER
13. DIH Dharuadihi 12:58 12:59 1m - 75.6 1 SER
14. BMB Bamra 13:07 13:08 1m - 85.1 1 SER
15. TGM Tangarmunda 13:14 13:15 1m - 93.7 1 SER
16. GPH Garpos 13:21 13:22 1m - 101.4 1 SER
17. SOGR Sogra 13:27 13:28 1m - 106.2 1 SER
18. SXN Sonakhan 13:34 13:35 1m - 112.3 1 SER
19. GP Rajgangpur 13:42 13:43 1m - 119.9 1 SER
20. KXN Kanshbahal 13:50 13:51 1m - 129.3 1 SER
21. KLG Kalunga 13:56 13:57 1m - 136.3 1 SER
22. PPO Panposh 14:03 14:04 1m - 143.9 1 SER
23. ROU Rourkela Junction 14:50 - - 149.8 1 SER
Last Updated: 28-Jul-19 18:41 IST
68028 / Sambalpur - Rourkela MEMU (सम्बलपुर - राउरकेला मेमू / ସମ୍ବଲପୁର - ରାଉରକେଲା ସେସୂ) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Sambalpur Junction and Rourkela Junction. The train leaves from Sambalpur Junction on at 11:10 hrs and reaches Rourkela Junction at 14:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Sambalpur Junction, crosses 21 railway station and terminates at Rourkela Junction. It takes 3 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 150 kilometers.

The return train is 68027.
Loading...