Passenger Trains

These are slow trains that stop at most or every station along the route and are the cheapest trains. The trains generally have unreserved seating accommodation but some night trains have sleeper and 3-tier AC compartments. These trains travel at about 30-80 kmph.

1840 Passenger Trains running in India [ हिंदी ]

Train# Train Name Zone Source Dept. Dest Arr. Travel Time Dist. Halt Avg Speed
Departure days
59715 Phulera Rewari Passe... NWR FL 03:30 RE 08:30 5h 00m 216 km 26 43.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
59716 Rewari Phulera Passe... NWR RE 05:30 FL 10:45 5h 15m 216 km 26 41.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
59717 Phulera Rewari Passe... NWR FL 17:25 RE 22:40 5h 15m 216 km 25 41.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
59718 Rewari Phulera Passe... NWR RE 19:40 FL 00:55 5h 15m 216 km 26 41.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
59719 Phulera - Rewari Pas... NWR FL 11:30 RE 16:30 5h 00m 216 km 26 43.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
59720 Rewari - Phulera Pas... NWR RE 09:05 FL 14:25 5h 20m 216 km 26 40.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
59723 Jaipur - Phulera Pas... WCR JP 20:05 FL 21:10 1h 05m 55 km 4 50.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
59724 Phulera - Jaipur Fas... WCR FL 22:45 JP 23:55 1h 10m 55 km 2 47.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
59727 Sikar - Rewari Passe... NWR SIKR 07:30 RE 13:45 6h 15m 213 km 23 34.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
59728 Rewari - Sikar Passe... NWR RE 23:40 SIKR 04:40 5h 00m 213 km 15 42.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
59729 Sikar - Rewari Passe... NWR SIKR 20:25 RE 02:00 5h 35m 213 km 15 38.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
59730 Rewari - Sikar Passe... NWR RE 14:50 SIKR 20:00 5h 10m 213 km 23 41.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
59731 Anupgarh - Suratgarh... NWR APH 06:30 SOG 08:20 1h 50m 78 km 8 42.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
59732 Suratgarh-Anupgarh P... NWR SOG 04:25 APH 06:10 1h 45m 78 km 8 44.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
59733 Anupgarh - Suratgarh... NWR APH 20:45 SOG 22:35 1h 50m 78 km 7 42.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
59734 Suratgarh - Anupgarh... NWR SOG 18:35 APH 20:25 1h 50m 78 km 7 42.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
59803 Ratlam- Kota Passeng... WCR RTM 13:35 KOTA 19:45 6h 10m 267 km 22 43.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
59804 Kota - Ratlam Passen... WCR KOTA 05:55 RTM 13:10 7h 15m 267 km 22 36.8 km/h
SMTWTFS
59805 Jaipur - Bayana Fast... WCR JP 06:40 BXN 12:55 6h 15m 273 km 21 43.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
59806 Bayana - Jaipur Fast... WCR BXN 13:35 JP 20:00 6h 25m 273 km 21 42.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
59811 Haldighati Passenger WR RTMN 08:35 AF 06:00 21h 25m 696 km 69 32.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
59812 Haldighati Passenger WR JAB 18:40 RTMN 15:35 20h 55m 699 km 64 33.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
59813 Kota - Agra Yamuna B... WCR KOTA 07:15 JAB 17:35 10h 20m 336 km 43 32.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
59814 Agra Fort - Kota Pas... WCR AF 07:45 KOTA 17:15 9h 30m 333 km 42 35.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
59831 Vadodara - Kota Pass... WCR BRC 07:25 KOTA 22:20 14h 55m 527 km 62 35.3 km/h
SMTWTFS
59832 Kota - Vadodara Pass... WCR KOTA 10:00 BRC 01:00 15h 00m 527 km 61 35.1 km/h
SMTWTFS
59833 Kota - Mandsor Passe... WCR KOTA 21:20 MDS 05:05 7h 45m 276 km 17 35.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
59834 Mandsor - Kota Passe... WCR MDS 20:45 KOTA 04:45 8h 00m 276 km 17 34.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
59835 Mandsor - Udaipur Ci... WR MDS 05:35 UDZ 11:45 6h 10m 219 km 22 35.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
59836 Udaipur City - Mands... WR UDZ 14:25 MDS 20:15 5h 50m 219 km 22 37.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
59837 Jhalawar City - Kota... WCR JLWC 09:45 KOTA 12:15 2h 30m 98 km 9 39.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
59838 Kota - Jhalawar City... WCR KOTA 06:55 JLWC 09:30 2h 35m 98 km 9 37.9 km/h
SMTWTFS
59839 Jhalawar City Kota P... WCR JLWC 18:30 KOTA 20:55 2h 25m 98 km 9 40.6 km/h
SMTWTFS
59840 Kota Jhalawar City P... WCR KOTA 15:35 JLWC 18:05 2h 30m 98 km 9 39.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
71415 Pune - Solapur DEMU CR PUNE 08:15 SUR 15:50 7h 35m 262 km 31 34.5 km/h
SMTWTFS
71430 SCSMT Kolhapur - Sat... CR KOP 16:50 STR 21:50 5h 00m 181 km 22 36.2 km/h
SMTWTFS
75291 Darbhanga - Harnagar... ECR DBG 08:25 HRGR 11:00 2h 35m 63 km 9 24.4 km/h
SMTWTFS
77245 Guntur - Tenali Pass... SCR GNT 21:10 TEL 21:55 0h 45m 26 km 3 34.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
77246 Tenali - Repalle Pas... SCR TEL 22:40 RAL 23:40 1h 00m 34 km 5 34 km/h
SMTWTFS
GVSpl Gummidipoondi - Vela... SR GPD 20:50 VLCY 23:15 2h 25m 67 km 0 27.7 km/h
SMTWTFS
Loading...