Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

ANCR / Anchuri
अन्चुरी

Anchuri (अन्चुरी), station code ANCR, is a railway station in Nadia district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Adra Division of the South Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Anchuri.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Anchuri (ANCR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
68081 Bankura Adra MEMU MEMU SER 04:07 04:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
68083 Bishnupur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 05:48 05:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
68087 Bishnupur - Dhanbad MEMU... MEMU SER 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
68102 Adra - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 07:45 07:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
68043 Kharagpur - Asansol MEMU... MEMU SER 08:28 08:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
68090 Adra-Midnapore MEMU MEMU SER 09:07 09:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
68104 Gomoh - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 10:25 10:26 1m -
SMTWTFS
58025 Kharagpur - Hatia Passeng... Pass SER 11:39 11:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
68089 Midnapore-Adra MEMU MEMU SER 13:24 13:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
58026 Hatia - Kharagpur Passeng... Pass SER 15:04 15:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
68103 Kharagpur - Gomoh MEMU... MEMU SER 17:02 17:03 1m -
SMTWTFS
68088 Dhanbad - Bankura MEMU... MEMU SER 17:43 17:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
68098 Adra-Garhbeta MEMU MEMU SER 18:17 18:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
68044 Asansol - Kharagpur MEMU... MEMU SER 19:17 19:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
68101 Kharagpur - Adra MEMU... MEMU SER 20:22 20:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
68084 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU... MEMU SER 21:03 21:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
68097 Garbeta Adra MEMU MEMU SER 21:17 21:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
68082 Adra - Bishnupur MEMU... MEMU SER 21:58 21:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Anchuri by train, get complete information about ANCR / Anchuri station, nearest airport to Anchuri. Complete list of trains to and from Anchuri

Loading...
Anchuri