58602 / Adra Kharagpur Passenger
आद्रा - खड़गपुर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 58602/Adra Kharagpur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Adra Junction
.
Departs @ 05:35 (Adra Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30 (Kharagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Adra Kharagpur Passenger (58602) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ADRA Adra Junction 05:35 - 3 0.0 1 SER
2. MYX Metyal Sahar PH 05:44 05:45 1m - 8.1 1 SER
3. IBL Indrabil 05:51 05:52 1m - 13.7 1 SER
4. SRJM Sirjam 05:59 06:00 1m - 20.9 1 SER
5. JPH Jhantipahari 06:08 06:09 1m - 30.1 1 SER
6. CJN Chhatna 06:17 06:18 1m - 39.2 1 SER
7. ANCR Anchuri 06:22 06:23 1m - 42.1 1 SER
8. BQA Bankura Junction 06:35 06:40 5m 1,2 53.0 1 SER
9. BXL Bheduasol 06:46 06:47 1m - 60.2 1 SER
10. ODM Ondagram 06:54 06:55 1m - 68.9 1 SER
11. RSG Ramsagar 07:03 07:04 1m - 77.8 1 SER
12. VSU Bishnupur 07:13 07:14 1m 1,2 83.2 1 SER
13. PBA Piardoba 07:25 07:26 1m - 95.5 1 SER
14. BGO Bogri Road 07:33 07:34 1m - 103.9 1 SER
15. GBA Garhbeta 07:40 09:00 80m - 108.3 1 SER
16. CDGR Chandrakona Road 09:09 09:10 1m - 120.3 1 SER
17. SLB Salboni 09:20 09:21 1m - 131.5 1 SER
18. GSL Godapiasal 09:33 09:34 1m - 143.8 1 SER
19. MDN Midnapore 09:56 09:58 2m - 155.6 1 SER
20. GKL Gokulpur 10:09 10:10 1m - 162.3 1 SER
21. GMDN Girimaidan 10:16 10:17 1m - 166.4 1 SER
22. KGP Kharagpur Junction 10:30 - - 168.5 1 SER
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 19:16 IST
58602 / Adra Kharagpur Passenger (आद्रा - खड़गपुर पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Adra Junction and Kharagpur Junction. The train leaves from Adra Junction on at 05:35 hrs and reaches Kharagpur Junction at 10:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Adra Junction, crosses 20 railway station and terminates at Kharagpur Junction. It takes 4 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 169 kilometers.

The return train is 58601.
Loading...