58025 / Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger
खड़गपुर - हटिया पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 58025/Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kharagpur Junction
.
Departs @ 08:45 (Kharagpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:30 (Hatia)
SMTWTFS

Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (58025) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction 08:45 - - 0.0 1 SER
2. GMDN Girimaidan 08:53 08:54 1m - 2.2 1 SER
3. GKL Gokulpur 09:07 09:08 1m - 6.2 1 SER
4. MDN Midnapore 09:25 09:27 2m - 13.0 1 SER
5. GSL Godapiasal 09:31 09:32 1m - 24.8 1 SER
6. SLB Salboni 09:42 09:43 1m - 37.0 1 SER
7. CDGR Chandrakona Road 09:54 09:55 1m - 48.2 1 SER
8. GBA Garhbeta 10:09 10:10 1m - 60.2 1 SER
9. BGO Bogri Road 10:19 10:20 1m - 64.6 1 SER
10. PBA Piardoba 10:29 10:30 1m - 73.0 1 SER
11. VSU Bishnupur 10:41 10:42 1m 1 85.3 1 SER
12. RSG Ramsagar 10:51 10:52 1m - 90.7 1 SER
13. ODM Ondagram 11:01 11:02 1m - 99.6 1 SER
14. BXL Bheduasol 11:14 11:15 1m - 108.3 1 SER
15. BQA Bankura Junction 11:25 11:30 5m 2 115.5 1 SER
16. ANCR Anchuri 11:39 11:40 1m - 126.4 1 SER
17. CJN Chhatna 11:49 11:50 1m - 129.4 1 SER
18. JPH Jhantipahari 11:54 11:55 1m - 138.5 1 SER
19. SRJM Sirjam 12:03 12:04 1m - 147.6 1 SER
20. IBL Indrabil 12:14 12:15 1m - 154.9 1 SER
21. MYX Metyal Sahar PH 12:23 12:24 1m - 160.4 1 SER
22. ADRA Adra Junction 13:15 13:30 15m 1 168.5 1 SER
23. GRB Garh Dhrubeswar 13:40 13:41 1m - 175.2 1 SER
24. ANR Anara 13:49 13:50 1m 2 182.1 1 SER
25. BGA Bagalia 14:00 14:01 1m 2 187.6 1 SER
26. KSU Kustaur 14:08 14:09 1m 2 196.0 1 SER
27. CHRA Chharra 14:14 14:15 1m 2 200.5 1 SER
28. PRR Purulia Junction 14:25 15:00 35m 4 207.8 1 SER
29. GTD Gourinathdham 15:17 15:18 1m 1 222.8 1 SER
30. CAS Chas Road 15:24 15:25 1m 1 229.4 1 SER
31. GUG Garh Jaipur 15:32 15:33 1m 1 236.7 1 SER
32. KSX Kotshila Junction 15:59 16:00 1m 1 244.0 1 SER
33. BKDR Begunkodor 16:15 16:16 1m 1 250.4 1 SER
34. JAA Jhalida 16:20 16:21 1m 1 255.6 1 SER
35. THO Tulin 16:29 16:30 1m 1 263.2 1 SER
36. MURI Muri Junction 16:45 16:50 5m 3 268.3 1 SER
37. SLF Silli 17:04 17:05 1m - 274.7 1 SER
38. KITA Kita 17:19 17:20 1m - 282.7 1 SER
39. GATD Gautamdhara 17:39 17:40 1m 1 298.1 1 SER
40. GAG Gangaghat 17:59 18:00 1m - 312.8 1 SER
41. TIS Tatisilwai 18:14 18:15 1m - 320.8 1 SER
42. NKM Namkon 18:24 18:25 1m - 327.1 1 SER
43. RNC Ranchi Junction 18:35 18:40 5m 3,4 331.4 1 SER
44. HTE Hatia 19:30 - 3 338.2 1 SER
Last Updated: 21-Jul-19 19:02 IST
Reversals
PRR/Purulia Junction

58025 / Kharagpur - Hatia Passenger (खड़गपुर - हटिया पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Kharagpur Junction and Hatia. The train leaves from Kharagpur Junction on at 08:45 hrs and reaches Hatia at 19:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kharagpur Junction, crosses 42 railway station and terminates at Hatia. It takes 10 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 338 kilometers.

The return train is 58026.
Loading...