BDVT / Bhadravati
भद्रावती

Bhadravati (भद्रावती), station code BDVT, is a railway station in Shimoga district of the Indian state of Karnataka, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mysore Division of the South Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bhadravati.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bhadravati have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bhadravati (BDVT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
16582 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 00:16 00:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
06221 Shivamogga Town - MGR Che... Exp SWR 00:17 00:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
06222 MGR Chennai Central - Shi... Exp SWR 02:59 03:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16227 Mysuru - Talguppa Express... Exp SWR 04:23 04:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56228 Shivamogga Town Bengaluru... Pass SWR 04:24 04:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16581 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12090 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... JShtb SWR 05:34 05:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
02090 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... JShtb NER 05:49 05:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
06223 Shivamogga Town - Renigun... Exp SWR 06:28 06:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
20652 Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru ... SF SWR 06:58 06:59 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56275 Talguppa - Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR 08:13 08:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
56272 Chikkamagaluru - Shivamog... Pass SWR 08:59 09:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
16206 Mysuru - Talguppa Interci... Exp SWR 10:38 10:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56269 Shivamogga Mysuru Passeng... Pass SWR 10:39 10:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
06224 Renigunta - Shivamogga To... Exp SWR 11:00 11:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
56917 KSR Bengaluru - Shivamogg... Pass SWR 12:24 12:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06226 Shivamogga Town - Mysuru ... Exp SWR 13:31 13:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
16579 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... Exp SWR 14:13 14:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56918 Shivamogga - KSR Bengalur... Pass SWR 14:19 14:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16580 Shivamogga Town - Yesvant... Exp SWR 15:48 15:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56270 Mysuru Shivamogga Passeng... Pass SWR 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
16205 Talaguppa - Mysuru Interc... Exp SWR 17:13 17:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56271 Shivamogga Town - Chikkam... Pass SWR 18:34 18:36 2m -
SMTWTFS
20651 KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa ... SF SWR 19:16 19:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56276 Mysuru Talguppa Passenger... Pass SWR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
06225 Mysuru - Shivamogga Town ... Exp SWR 21:30 21:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
02089 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... JShtb SWR 21:32 21:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
12089 Yesvantpur - Shivamogga T... JShtb SWR 21:39 21:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
16228 Talguppa - Mysuru Express... Exp SWR 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
56227 Bengaluru City - Shivamog... Pass SWR 22:58 23:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bhadravati by train, get complete information about BDVT / Bhadravati station, nearest airport to Bhadravati. Complete list of trains to and from Bhadravati

Loading...