16580 / Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express
शिमोगा टाउन - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 16580/Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Shivamogga Town
.
Departs @ 15:30 (Shivamogga Town)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:00 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express (16580) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. SMET Shivamogga Town 15:30 - 1 0.0 1 SWR
2. BDVT Bhadravati 15:48 15:50 2m 1 18.5 1 SWR
3. TKE Tarikere Junction 16:09 16:10 1m 1 38.6 1 SWR
4. RRB Birur Junction 16:38 16:40 2m - 62.9 1 SWR
5. DRU Kadur Junction 16:50 16:52 2m - 69.3 1 SWR
6. ASK Arsikere Junction 17:30 17:35 5m - 108.3 1 SWR
7. TTR Tiptur 18:03 18:05 2m - 133.8 1 SWR
8. TK Tumakuru 19:18 19:20 2m - 204.6 1 SWR
9. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 21:00 - - 268.5 1 SWR
Last Updated: 19-Jul-19 22:32 IST
16580 / Shivamogga Town - Yesvantpur Intercity Express (शिमोगा टाउन - यशवंतपुर एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Shivamogga Town and Yesvantpur Junction. The train leaves from Shivamogga Town on at 15:30 hrs and reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 21:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Shivamogga Town, crosses 7 railway station and terminates at Yesvantpur Junction. It takes 5 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 269 kilometers.

The return train is 16579.
Loading...