BEHS / Bihar Sharif Junction

Bihar Sharif Junction (बिहार शरीफ जंक्शन), station code BEHS, is a railway station in Nalanda district of the Indian state of Bihar, India. It is under the administrative control of the Danapur Division of the East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bihar Sharif Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bihar Sharif Junction have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bihar Sharif Junction (BEHS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14223 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 00:05 00:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
14224 Budhpurnima Express Exp NR 04:29 04:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
63339 Rajgir Danapur Memu MEMU ECR 05:57 05:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
53224 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Pas... Pass ECR 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
63329 Rajgir - Fatuha MEMU MEMU ECR 07:21 07:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
53043 Howrah - Rajgir Fast Pass... Pass ER 08:31 08:36 5m 1
SMTWTFS
12391 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 08:36 08:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12392 Shramjeevi SF Express... SF ECR 09:04 09:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
13234 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 09:22 09:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
53223 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Pas... Pass ECR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
53232 Danapur - Tilaiya Passeng... Pass ECR 12:13 12:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
53226 Gaya - Bakhtiyarpur Passe... Pass ECR 12:14 12:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
53044 Rajgir - Howrah Fast Pass... Pass ER 13:14 13:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
53225 Bakhtiyarpur - Gaya Passe... Pass ECR 14:35 14:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
13233 Rajgriha Express Exp ECR 17:03 17:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
53222 Bakhtiyarpur - Rajgir Pas... Pass ECR 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
63330 Fatuha - Rajgir MEMU MEMU ECR 19:26 19:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
53231 Tilaiya-Danapur Passenger... Pass ECR 20:13 20:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
63340 Danapur Rajgir Memu MEMU ECR 21:18 21:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
53221 Rajgir - Bakhtiyarpur Pas... Pass ECR 22:10 22:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bihar Sharif Junction by train, get complete information about BEHS / Bihar Sharif Junction station, nearest airport to Bihar Sharif Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Bihar Sharif Junction

Loading...