12392 / Shramjeevi SF Express
श्रमजीवी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12392/Shramjeevi SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 13:10 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night (Rajgir)
SMTWTFS

Shramjeevi SF Express (12392) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 13:10 - 6 0.0 1 NR
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 13:51 13:53 2m 2 24.9 1 NR
3. MB Moradabad Junction 16:02 16:10 8m 3 165.7 1 NR
4. BE Bareilly Junction 17:38 17:40 2m 1 256.0 1 NR
5. SPN Shahjahanpur 18:45 18:47 2m 2 326.7 1 NR
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 21:15 21:30 15m 6 491.3 1 NR
7. NHH Nihalgarh 22:46 22:48 2m 1 580.3 1 NR
8. MFKA Musafir Khana 23:04 23:05 1m - 599.2 1 NR
9. SLN Sultanpur Junction 23:34 23:36 2m 1 630.8 1 NR
10. JOP Jaunpur City 00:36 00:38 2m 1 716.6 2 NR
11. BSB Varanasi Junction 02:25 02:40 15m 9 774.1 2 NR
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 03:33 03:43 10m 1,3 792.2 2 ECR
13. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 04:35 04:37 2m 1 849.9 2 ECR
14. GMR Gahmar 04:47 04:49 2m 1 865.6 2 ECR
15. BXR Buxar 05:06 05:08 2m 1 886.1 2 ECR
16. DURE Dumraon 05:23 05:25 2m 1 902.5 2 ECR
17. ARA Ara Junction 06:07 06:09 2m 1 954.5 2 ECR
18. BTA Bihta 06:23 06:25 2m 1 976.5 2 ECR
19. DNR Danapur 06:42 06:44 2m 1 993.8 2 ECR
20. PWS Phulwari Sharif 06:49 06:51 2m 2 997.6 2 ECR
21. PNBE Patna Junction 07:05 07:15 10m 1,2 1003.6 2 ECR
22. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 07:23 07:25 2m 4 1006.2 2 ECR
23. PNC Patna Saheb 07:38 07:40 2m 1 1013.4 2 ECR
24. FUT Fatuha Junction 07:50 07:52 2m 2 1025.4 2 ECR
25. KOO Khusropur 08:01 08:03 2m 1 1033.8 2 ECR
26. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 08:20 08:22 2m 3 1048.7 2 ECR
27. HRT Harnaut 08:31 08:33 2m 1,2 1059.0 2 ECR
28. WENA Wena 08:40 08:42 2m - 1064.1 2 ECR
29. BEHS Bihar Sharif Junction 09:04 09:06 2m - 1078.0 2 ECR
30. POE Pawapuri Road Halt 09:11 09:13 2m 1 1084.1 2 ECR
31. NLD Nalanda 09:28 09:30 2m 1 1090.6 2 ECR
32. SILO Silao 09:39 09:41 2m 1 1095.7 2 ECR
33. RGD Rajgir 10:30 - 1 1101.9 2 ECR
Last Updated: 06-Jul-19 17:57 IST
12392 / Shramjeevi SF Express (श्रमजीवी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Central Railway which runs between New Delhi and Rajgir. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 13:10 hrs and reaches Rajgir at 10:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 31 railway station and terminates at Rajgir. It takes 21 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1102 kilometers.

The return train is 12391.
Loading...