14223 / Budhpurnima Express
बुधपूर्णिमा एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14223/Budhpurnima Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Rajgir
.
Departs @ 23:30 (Rajgir)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Budhpurnima Express (14223) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RGD Rajgir 23:30 - - 0.0 1 ECR
2. NLD Nalanda 23:42 23:44 2m - 11.3 1 ECR
3. POE Pawapuri Road Halt 23:53 23:55 2m - 17.8 1 ECR
4. BEHS Bihar Sharif Junction 00:05 00:07 2m - 23.9 2 ECR
5. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 00:39 00:41 2m - 53.2 2 ECR
6. PNBE Patna Junction 01:40 01:50 10m 10 98.3 2 ECR
7. TEA Taregna 02:18 02:20 2m 2 128.0 2 ECR
8. JHD Jehanabad 02:35 02:37 2m 1 143.4 2 ECR
9. GAYA Gaya Junction 04:10 04:15 5m 7 190.6 2 ECR
10. GRRU Guraru 04:34 04:36 2m - 212.1 2 ECR
11. RFJ Rafiganj 04:48 04:50 2m 2 228.2 2 ECR
12. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 05:11 05:13 2m 2 259.2 2 ECR
13. DOS Dehri On Sone 05:29 05:31 2m 2 275.7 2 ECR
14. SSM Sasaram Junction 05:42 05:44 2m 2 293.5 2 ECR
15. KTQ Kudra 06:02 06:04 2m 2 318.9 2 ECR
16. PSE Pusauli 06:12 06:14 2m 1 327.8 2 ECR
17. BBU Bhabua Road 06:25 06:27 2m 2 341.1 2 ECR
18. DGO Durgauti 06:35 06:37 2m - 350.1 2 ECR
19. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:35 07:45 10m 7,8 395.7 2 ECR
20. BSB Varanasi Junction 08:40 - 7 413.8 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:21 IST
14223 / Budhpurnima Express (बुधपूर्णिमा एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Rajgir and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Rajgir on at 23:30 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 08:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Rajgir, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 9 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 414 kilometers.

The return train is 14224.
Loading...