BLGT / Balurghat
बेलूरघाट

Balurghat (बेलूरघाट), station code BLGT, is a railway station in Dakshin Dinajpur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Balurghat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Balurghat have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Balurghat (BLGT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat Gour ... Exp ER 10:00 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55421 Malda Town Balurghat Pass... Pass NFR 10:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Inte... Exp NFR - 12:15 - -
SMTWTFS
55771 Malda Court - Buniadpur P... Pass NFR 13:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
55772 Buniadpur - Malda Court P... Pass NFR - 14:00 - -
SMTWTFS
15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Inte... Exp NFR 14:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour ... Exp ER - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
55422 Balurghat Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR - 17:15 - -
SMTWTFS
13063 Howrah - Balurghat Bi-wee... Exp ER 18:15 - - 2
SMTWTFS
13064 Balurghat - Howrah Bi-wee... Exp ER - 20:30 - 1
SMTWTFS
13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 22:15 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Balurghat by train, get complete information about BLGT / Balurghat station, nearest airport to Balurghat. Complete list of trains to and from Balurghat

Loading...