13413 / Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
फरक्का एक्स्प्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13413/Farakka Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Malda Town
.
Departs @ 19:10 (Malda Town)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Farakka Express (13413) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MLDT Malda Town 19:10 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. NFK New Farakka Junction 19:42 19:52 10m 1 35.1 1 ER
3. BHW Barharwa Junction 20:23 20:25 2m 1 53.2 1 ER
4. TPH Tinpahar Junction 20:46 20:47 1m 1 69.9 1 ER
5. SBG Sahibganj 21:35 21:45 10m 2 107.6 1 ER
6. PPT Pirpainti 22:07 22:08 1m - 131.2 1 ER
7. CLG Kahalgaon 22:33 22:34 1m 2 151.5 1 ER
8. SBO Sabaur 23:01 23:02 1m - 174.0 1 ER
9. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 23:27 23:37 10m 4 181.5 1 ER
10. SGG Sultanganj 00:00 00:01 1m 2 205.6 2 ER
11. BUP Bariarpur 00:25 00:26 1m 1 223.4 2 ER
12. JMP Jamalpur Junction 00:41 00:51 10m 1 234.6 2 ER
13. AHA Abhaipur 01:11 01:12 1m 2 256.6 2 ER
14. KIUL Kiul Junction 02:15 02:25 10m 2,3 279.7 2 ECR
15. BRYA Barhiya 02:41 02:43 2m - 296.1 2 ECR
16. MKA Mokama Junction 03:00 03:02 2m 3 313.8 2 ECR
17. BARH Barh 03:19 03:21 2m - 339.6 2 ECR
18. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 03:36 03:40 4m 2 357.7 2 ECR
19. FUT Fatuha Junction 03:55 03:57 2m - 380.9 2 ECR
20. PNC Patna Saheb 04:12 04:14 2m 2 392.9 2 ECR
21. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 04:25 04:27 2m 3 400.2 2 ECR
22. PNBE Patna Junction 04:45 04:55 10m 5 402.8 2 ECR
23. DNR Danapur 05:10 05:15 5m 3 412.5 2 ECR
24. BTA Bihta 05:28 05:30 2m 2 429.8 2 ECR
25. ARA Ara Junction 05:50 05:52 2m 2 451.8 2 ECR
26. BEA Bihiya 06:06 06:08 2m 2 473.2 2 ECR
27. BYN Banahi 06:15 06:17 2m 1 479.1 2 ECR
28. RPR Raghunathpur 06:26 06:28 2m 2 487.7 2 ECR
29. DURE Dumraon 06:41 06:43 2m 2 503.9 2 ECR
30. BXR Buxar 07:05 07:10 5m 2 520.3 2 ECR
31. CSA Chausa 07:18 07:20 2m 1 531.2 2 ECR
32. GMR Gahmar 07:30 07:32 2m 2 540.7 2 ECR
33. BWH Bhadaura 07:41 07:43 2m 2 548.5 2 ECR
34. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 08:07 08:09 2m 3 556.5 2 ECR
35. ZNA Zamania 08:19 08:21 2m 2 569.9 2 ECR
36. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 10:02 10:17 15m - 614.1 2 ECR
37. BSB Varanasi Junction 11:00 11:10 10m 8 632.2 2 NR
38. JLL Jalalganj 11:43 11:45 2m - 671.5 2 NR
39. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 12:09 12:10 1m - 683.5 2 NR
40. JOP Jaunpur City 12:24 12:28 4m 2 689.8 2 NR
41. SKN Srikrishna Nagar 12:50 12:51 1m 1 717.7 2 NR
42. HRPG Harpalganj 13:00 13:01 1m 1 725.8 2 NR
43. KEPR Koiripur 13:10 13:11 1m 1 736.4 2 NR
44. LBA Lambhua 13:25 13:26 1m 1 753.7 2 NR
45. SLN Sultanpur Junction 14:05 14:15 10m 1 775.6 2 NR
46. MFKA Musafir Khana 14:45 14:47 2m 1 807.1 2 NR
47. NHH Nihalgarh 15:01 15:03 2m 1 826.0 2 NR
48. AKJ Akbarganj 15:21 15:22 1m 1 841.0 2 NR
49. HGH Haidergarh 15:44 15:45 1m - 858.2 2 NR
50. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 18:55 19:10 15m 6 915.0 2 NR
51. ON Unnao Junction 20:25 20:27 2m - 969.5 2 NR
52. CNB Kanpur Central 21:05 21:15 10m 6,7 987.0 2 NCR
53. ETW Etawah Junction 22:48 22:53 5m 2 1126.4 2 NCR
54. SKB Shikohabad Junction 23:30 23:35 5m 3 1181.7 2 NCR
55. FZD Firozabad 23:53 23:58 5m 3 1201.6 2 NCR
56. TDL Tundla Junction 00:28 00:33 5m 2 1218.1 3 NCR
57. HRS Hathras Junction 01:28 01:30 2m 2,3 1266.1 3 NCR
58. ALJN Aligarh Junction 01:53 01:58 5m 4 1296.4 3 NCR
59. KRJ Khurja Junction 02:28 02:30 2m 2 1339.7 3 NCR
60. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 03:50 03:52 2m 3,4 1402.3 3 NR
61. SBB Sahibabad Junction 04:00 04:02 2m 2 1409.1 3 NR
62. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction 04:14 04:16 2m 4 1416.1 3 NR
63. DLI Old Delhi Junction 04:50 - 10 1422.7 3 NR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:40 IST
13413 / Farakka Express (फरक्का एक्स्प्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction. The train leaves from Malda Town on at 19:10 hrs and reaches Old Delhi Junction at 04:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Malda Town, crosses 61 railway station and terminates at Old Delhi Junction. It takes 33 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1423 kilometers.

The return train is 13414.
Loading...