13484 / Farakka Express (via Faizabad)
फरक्का एक्स्प्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 13484/Farakka Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Old Delhi Junction
.
Departs @ 21:40 (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights (Malda Town)
SMTWTFS

Farakka Express (13484) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 21:40 - 7 0.0 1 NR
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 22:24 22:26 2m 2 20.4 1 NR
3. KRJ Khurja Junction 23:17 23:19 2m 3 83.0 1 NCR
4. ALJN Aligarh Junction 23:52 23:57 5m 2,3 126.3 1 NCR
5. HRS Hathras Junction 00:28 00:33 5m 1 156.6 2 NCR
6. TDL Tundla Junction 01:42 01:47 5m 3 204.5 2 NCR
7. FZD Firozabad 02:05 02:10 5m 2 221.1 2 NCR
8. SKB Shikohabad Junction 02:30 02:35 5m 2 240.9 2 NCR
9. ETW Etawah Junction 03:11 03:16 5m 3 296.3 2 NCR
10. CNB Kanpur Central 05:35 05:45 10m 7 435.7 2 NCR
11. ON Unnao Junction 06:06 06:08 2m 3 453.2 2 NR
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 07:19 07:39 20m 4 507.6 2 NR
13. BBK Barabanki Junction 08:19 08:21 2m - 536.0 2 NR
14. DYD Daryabad 08:52 08:53 1m - 574.2 2 NR
15. RDL Rudauli 09:12 09:13 1m - 597.2 2 NR
16. SLW Sohwal 09:31 09:32 1m - 620.0 2 NR
17. FD Faizabad Junction 09:53 09:58 5m - 635.2 2 NR
18. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 10:07 10:08 1m 1 637.8 2 NR
19. AY Ayodhya Junction 10:18 10:20 2m 1,2 642.3 2 NR
20. GGJ Goshainganj 10:47 10:48 1m - 674.0 2 NR
21. ABP Akbarpur 11:05 11:07 2m - 696.3 2 NR
22. MLPR Malipur 11:23 11:24 1m - 715.2 2 NR
23. SHG Shahganj Junction 11:47 11:51 4m - 740.2 2 NR
24. JNU Jaunpur Junction 12:32 12:37 5m 1 773.6 2 NR
25. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 12:47 12:48 1m - 780.0 2 NR
26. JLL Jalalganj 13:28 13:29 1m - 792.0 2 NR
27. BSB Varanasi Junction 15:00 15:15 15m 8 831.2 2 NR
28. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 16:08 16:23 15m - 849.3 2 ECR
29. DHA Dheena 16:53 16:55 2m - 881.1 2 ECR
30. ZNA Zamania 17:06 17:08 2m 1 893.5 2 ECR
31. DLN Dildarnagar Junction 17:21 17:23 2m 1,2 907.0 2 ECR
32. BWH Bhadaura 17:29 17:31 2m 1 915.0 2 ECR
33. GMR Gahmar 17:39 17:41 2m 1 922.8 2 ECR
34. CSA Chausa 17:51 17:53 2m 2 932.3 2 ECR
35. BXR Buxar 18:05 18:10 5m 1 943.2 2 ECR
36. DURE Dumraon 18:22 18:24 2m 1 959.6 2 ECR
37. RPR Raghunathpur 18:38 18:40 2m 3 975.8 2 ECR
38. BYN Banahi 18:49 18:51 2m 2 984.4 2 ECR
39. BEA Bihiya 18:58 19:00 2m 1 990.2 2 ECR
40. ARA Ara Junction 19:20 19:25 5m 1 1011.7 2 ECR
41. BTA Bihta 19:40 19:42 2m 1 1033.6 2 ECR
42. DNR Danapur 19:55 20:05 10m 1 1051.0 2 ECR
43. PNBE Patna Junction 20:45 20:55 10m 2 1060.7 2 ECR
44. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal 21:11 21:13 2m 4 1063.3 2 ECR
45. PNC Patna Saheb 21:22 21:24 2m 1 1070.5 2 ECR
46. FUT Fatuha Junction 21:38 21:40 2m - 1082.5 2 ECR
47. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction 22:05 22:07 2m 1 1105.8 2 ECR
48. BARH Barh 22:19 22:21 2m - 1123.9 2 ECR
49. MKA Mokama Junction 22:43 22:48 5m 1 1149.6 2 ECR
50. BRYA Barhiya 23:05 23:07 2m 1 1167.4 2 ECR
51. KIUL Kiul Junction 00:05 00:10 5m 5 1183.8 3 ECR
52. KJH Kajra 00:26 00:27 1m - 1199.7 3 ER
53. AHA Abhaipur 00:33 00:34 1m 1 1206.8 3 ER
54. JMP Jamalpur Junction 00:57 01:07 10m 1 1228.9 3 ER
55. BUP Bariarpur 01:19 01:20 1m 2 1240.0 3 ER
56. SGG Sultanganj 01:41 01:42 1m 1 1257.8 3 ER
57. BGP Bhagalpur Junction 02:07 02:17 10m 1 1281.9 3 ER
58. SBO Sabaur 02:27 02:28 1m 1 1289.4 3 ER
59. CLG Kahalgaon 02:54 02:55 1m 1 1311.9 3 ER
60. PPT Pirpainti 03:23 03:24 1m - 1332.3 3 ER
61. SBG Sahibganj 04:06 04:11 5m 1 1355.8 3 ER
62. TPH Tinpahar Junction 04:42 04:43 1m 2 1393.6 3 ER
63. BHW Barharwa Junction 05:20 05:24 4m 2 1410.2 3 ER
64. NFK New Farakka Junction 05:44 05:49 5m 2 1428.3 3 ER
65. MLDT Malda Town 07:05 - - 1463.4 3 ER
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 13:45 IST
13484 / Farakka Express (फरक्का एक्स्प्रेस) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town. The train leaves from Old Delhi Junction on at 21:40 hrs and reaches Malda Town at 07:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Old Delhi Junction, crosses 63 railway station and terminates at Malda Town. It takes 33 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1463 kilometers.

The return train is 13483.
Loading...