BNDP / Buniadpur
बुनियादपुर

Buniadpur (बुनियादपुर), station code BNDP, is a railway station in Dakshin Dinajpur district of the Indian state of West Bengal, India. It is under the administrative control of the Katihar Division of the Northeast Frontier Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Buniadpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Buniadpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Buniadpur (BNDP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
03162 Tebhaga Special Spec ER 06:30 06:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13162 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 06:32 06:37 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13153-Slip Sealdah - Balurghat Gour ... Exp ER 08:32 08:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
55421 Malda Town Balurghat Pass... Pass NFR 08:33 08:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55771 Malda Court - Buniadpur P... Pass NFR 11:50 11:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15464 Siliguri - Balurghat Inte... Exp NFR 13:33 13:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05463 Balurghat - Siliguri Inte... Spec NFR 13:55 13:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05464 Siliguri - Balurghat Inte... Spec NFR 13:55 13:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55772 Buniadpur - Malda Court P... Pass NFR 14:55 14:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03063 Howrah - Balurghat Specia... Spec ER 16:40 16:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13063 Howrah - Balurgha Express... Exp ER 16:50 16:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
23154 Balurghat - Sealdah Gour ... Exp ER 18:00 18:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55422 Balurghat Malda Town Pass... Pass NFR 18:00 18:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13161 Tebhaga Express Exp ER 21:00 21:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
03161 Tebhaga Special Spec ER 21:05 21:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13064 Balurghat - Howrah Expres... Exp ER 21:17 21:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03064 Balurghat - Howrah Specia... Spec ER 21:24 21:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Buniadpur by train, get complete information about BNDP / Buniadpur station, nearest airport to Buniadpur. Complete list of trains to and from Buniadpur

Loading...
Buniadpur