Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

BOD / Bangrod
बंग्रोड़

Bangrod (बंग्रोड़), station code BOD, is a railway station in Ratlam district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Bangrod.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Bangrod have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Bangrod (BOD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
69155 Ratlam - Mathura MEMU... MEMU WR 07:11 07:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
69184 Nagda Ratlam MEMU MEMU WR 07:44 07:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 08:46 08:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59346 Nagda Ratlam Passenger... Pass WR 09:27 09:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59345 Ratlam Nagda Passenger... Pass WR 10:31 10:32 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59804 Kota - Ratlam Passenger... Pass WCR 12:27 12:28 1m -
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 12:41 12:42 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 13:51 13:52 1m 2
SMTWTFS
59803 Ratlam- Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 13:54 13:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 14:56 14:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger... Pass WCR 16:45 16:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69183 Ratlam Nagda MEMU MEMU WR 19:06 19:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 19:27 19:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
69156 Mathura - Ratlam MEMU... MEMU WR 20:40 20:41 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Bangrod by train, get complete information about BOD / Bangrod station, nearest airport to Bangrod. Complete list of trains to and from Bangrod

Loading...
Bangrod