VMA / Vikramgarh Alot
विक्रमगढ़ आलोट

Vikramgarh Alot (विक्रमगढ़ आलोट), station code VMA, is a railway station in Ratlam district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Kota Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Vikramgarh Alot.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Vikramgarh Alot have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Vikramgarh Alot (VMA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 05:13 05:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 05:24 05:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12416 New Delhi - Indore Interc... SF NR 06:08 06:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 07:23 07:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19103 Ratlam - Kota MEMU Expres... MEMU WR 08:59 09:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
09099 Ratlam - Kota MEMU Specia... MEMU WR 08:59 09:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 09:32 09:34 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59804 Kota - Ratlam Passenger... Pass WCR 09:38 09:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12465 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 09:50 09:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06616 Kota - Nagda MEMU Special... MEMU WCR 10:39 10:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06615 Nagda - Kota MEMU Special... MEMU WCR 15:01 15:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
59803 Ratlam- Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 15:18 15:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19819 Kota - Vadodara Express... Exp WCR 15:18 15:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 15:28 15:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19820 Vadodara - Kota Express... Exp WCR 16:18 16:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12466 Ranthambhore SF Express... SF NWR 17:03 17:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09100 Kota - Ratlam MEMU Specia... MEMU WR 17:10 17:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
19104 Kota - Ratlam MEMU Expres... MEMU WR 17:10 17:25 15m 1
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12415 Indore - New Delhi Interc... SF NR 20:25 20:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 21:12 21:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 21:12 21:14 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Vikramgarh Alot by train, get complete information about VMA / Vikramgarh Alot station, nearest airport to Vikramgarh Alot. Complete list of trains to and from Vikramgarh Alot

Loading...
Vikramgarh Alot