Banisar/BS

Banisar railway station in Bikaner district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Banisar. BS have 2 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 54705 Bikaner - Ratangarh ... 06:29 06:30 1 S M T W T F S
2 74834 Hisar Bikaner DEMU 07:30 07:31 1 S M T W T F S
3 74831 Bikaner - Churu DMU 11:14 11:15 1 S M T W T F S
4 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Pas... 11:40 11:41 1 S M T W T F S
5 54790 Bikaner - Rewari Pas... 15:12 15:14 2 S M T W T F S
6 74832 Churu - Bikaner DMU 16:10 16:12 2 S M T W T F S
7 74833 Bikaner Hisar DEMU 19:36 19:37 1 S M T W T F S
8 54706 Ratangarh Bikaner Pa... 20:34 20:35 1 S M T W T F S
Banisar/BS
Bikaner Airport/BKB: 62 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Benisar, Dist. Bikaner, Rajasthan
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Bikaner
Elevation: 259 m above sea level
Platform(s): 2
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Bikaner