74834 / Hisar Bikaner DEMU
हिसार - बीकानेर डेमू

The following table shows the schedule of 74834/Hisar Bikaner DEMU including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hisar Junction
.
Departs @ 02:50 (Hisar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:10 (Bikaner Junction)
SMTWTFS

Hisar Bikaner DEMU (74834) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HSR Hisar Junction 02:50 - 05 0.0 1 NWR
2. CRW Charaud 03:06 03:07 1m 1 18.8 1 NWR
3. SWNI Siwani 03:17 03:19 2m 1 30.2 1 NWR
4. JUP Jhunpa 03:36 03:38 2m 1 49.6 1 NWR
5. SDLP Sadulpur Junction 04:00 04:03 3m - 69.9 1 NWR
6. DKWA Dokwa 04:12 04:13 1m 1 78.4 1 NWR
7. HYL Hadyal 04:21 04:22 1m 1 86.0 1 NWR
8. DKX Dudhwakhara 04:33 04:35 2m - 99.0 1 NWR
9. SRSL Sirsala 04:42 04:43 1m 1 104.3 1 NWR
10. ASLU Aslu 04:51 04:52 1m - 113.2 1 NWR
11. CUR Churu Junction 05:07 05:15 8m 2 127.8 1 NWR
12. DEP Depalsar 05:23 05:24 1m - 135.3 1 NWR
13. JOH Juharpura 05:33 05:34 1m 1 144.4 1 NWR
14. SMNN Shri Makri Nath Nagar 05:39 05:40 1m 1 148.7 1 NWR
15. MIO Molisar 05:45 05:47 2m - 153.8 1 NWR
16. RTGH Ratangarh Junction 06:05 06:10 5m 1 170.7 1 NWR
17. PYI Payli Halt 06:17 06:18 1m 1 178.5 1 NWR
18. RJR Rajaldesar 06:27 06:28 1m - 187.5 1 NWR
19. PSV Parsneu 06:38 06:39 1m - 198.4 1 NWR
20. STNR Sitalnagar 06:49 06:50 1m 1 209.8 1 NWR
21. BGRM Biggabas Ramsara 06:55 06:56 1m 1 214.7 1 NWR
22. BIGA Bigga 07:03 07:04 1m - 220.4 1 NWR
23. SDGH Sri Dungargarh 07:16 07:18 2m 2 234.5 1 NWR
24. BS Banisar 07:30 07:31 1m - 246.1 1 NWR
25. SDF Sudsar 07:42 07:44 2m - 258.5 1 NWR
26. BLSR Belasar 07:56 07:57 1m 1 271.8 1 NWR
27. NPS Napasar 08:05 08:07 2m - 280.9 1 NWR
28. GDW Gadhwala 08:18 08:19 1m 1 291.6 1 NWR
29. BKN Bikaner Junction 09:10 - - 307.6 1 NWR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 10:54 IST
74834 / Hisar Bikaner DEMU (हिसार - बीकानेर डेमू) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Hisar Junction and Bikaner Junction. The train leaves from Hisar Junction on at 02:50 hrs and reaches Bikaner Junction at 09:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hisar Junction, crosses 27 railway station and terminates at Bikaner Junction. It takes 6 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 308 kilometers.

The return train is 74833.
Loading...