Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations from 12-May-2020 with introduction of 15 pairs of special passenger trains in a gradual manner. Other trains like passengers, mail/express SF, SK, Shatabdi etc still cancelled

BYL / Belha
बेल्हा

Belha (बेल्हा), station code BYL, is a railway station in Bilaspur district of the Indian state of Chhattisgarh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Raipur Division of the South East Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Belha.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Belha have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Belha (BYL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15159 Sarnath Express Exp NER 04:31 04:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai LTT (Ku... Exp SER 05:06 05:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18240 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 06:18 06:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18242 Ambikapur - Durg Express ... Exp SECR 06:25 06:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
28242 Chirimiri - Durg Express... Exp SECR 06:25 06:27 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58112 Itwari - Tatanagar Jn Pas... Pass SER 07:08 07:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58201 Bilaspur Raipur Passenger... Pass SECR 07:26 07:27 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR 08:18 08:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
68728 Raipur Bilaspur MEMU MEMU SECR 08:41 08:42 1m 3
SMTWTFS
68745 Gevra Road - Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 08:48 08:49 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18801 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 09:01 09:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18803 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 09:01 09:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58203 Gevra Road - Raipur Passe... Pass SECR 11:01 11:02 1m 2
SMTWTFS
58820 Gondia - Jharsuguda Passe... Pass SER 11:20 11:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18238 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 11:27 11:29 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12856 Itwari - Bilaspur InterCi... SF SECR 13:06 13:08 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58819 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passeng... Pass SER 13:36 13:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08281 Raipur - Bilaspur Special... Exp SECR 13:50 13:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
08283 Raipur - Bilaspur Special... Exp SECR 13:50 13:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18237 Chhattisgarh Express Exp SECR 14:36 14:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08282 Bilaspur - Raipur Special... Exp SECR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
08284 Bilaspur - Raipur Special... Exp SECR 15:23 15:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
68746 Raipur - Gerva Road MEMU... MEMU SECR 15:35 15:37 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12855 Bilaspur - Itwari InterCi... SF SECR 16:11 16:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68706 Dongargarh - Bilaspur MEM... MEMU SECR 17:05 17:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
68719 Bilaspur Raipur MEMU Loca... MEMU SECR 17:08 17:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR 18:31 18:33 2m 2
SMTWTFS
68727 Bilaspur - Raipur MEMU... MEMU SECR 19:03 19:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
18802 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 19:28 19:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18804 Hasdeo Express Exp SECR 19:28 19:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58204 Raipur - Gevra Road Passe... Pass SECR 20:07 20:09 2m 3
SMTWTFS
58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenge... Pass SER 20:24 20:26 2m 2
SMTWTFS
58202 Raipur Bilaspur Passenger... Pass SECR 21:01 21:02 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18239 Shivnath Express Exp SECR 21:06 21:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18029 Mumbai LTT (Kurla) - Shal... Exp SER 21:23 21:25 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15160 Sarnath Express Exp NER 22:38 22:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
18241 Durg - Ambikapur Express ... Exp SECR 23:23 23:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18241-Slip Durg - Chirimiri Slip Exp... Exp SECR 23:23 23:25 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Belha by train, get complete information about BYL / Belha station, nearest airport to Belha. Complete list of trains to and from Belha

Loading...
Belha