18238 / Chhattisgarh Express
छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18238/Chhattisgarh Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amritsar Junction
.
Departs @ 16:10 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights (Bilaspur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Chhattisgarh Express (18238) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 16:10 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. JNL Jandiala 16:25 16:27 2m 2 18.7 1 NR
3. BEAS Beas Junction 16:45 16:47 2m 2 42.3 1 NR
4. KRE Kartarpur 17:08 17:10 2m 1 63.7 1 NR
5. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 17:30 17:35 5m 2 78.5 1 NR
6. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 17:44 17:46 2m 2 83.2 1 NR
7. PGW Phagwara Junction 17:59 18:01 2m 1 99.6 1 NR
8. GRY Goraya 18:16 18:18 2m 1 109.5 1 NR
9. PHR Phillaur Junction 18:46 18:48 2m 1 122.1 1 NR
10. LDH Ludhiana Junction 19:15 19:25 10m 1 135.5 1 NR
11. SNL Sanahwal 19:56 19:58 2m 2 150.6 1 NR
12. DOA Doraha 20:07 20:08 1m 2 157.8 1 NR
13. CHA Chawapall 20:18 20:20 2m 2 167.2 1 NR
14. KNN Khanna 20:30 20:32 2m 2 178.1 1 NR
15. GVG Mandi Gobindgarh 20:41 20:43 2m 2 186.3 1 NR
16. SIR Sirhind Junction 20:55 20:57 2m 2 195.8 1 NR
17. RPJ Rajpura Junction 21:17 21:19 2m 2 221.2 1 NR
18. UBC Ambala City 22:12 22:14 2m 1 241.5 1 NR
19. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 22:40 22:45 5m 2,3 249.2 1 NR
20. RAA Barara 23:07 23:09 2m 1 273.9 1 NR
21. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop 23:25 23:27 2m 1 295.1 1 NR
22. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 23:34 23:36 2m 2 300.0 1 NR
23. SRE Saharanpur Junction 00:20 00:30 10m 4 330.2 2 NR
24. DBD Deoband 00:58 01:00 2m 1 364.5 2 NR
25. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 01:18 01:20 2m 2 388.5 2 NR
26. KAT Khatauli 01:36 01:38 2m 1 410.8 2 NR
27. DRLA Daurala 01:51 01:53 2m 1 427.7 2 NR
28. MUT Meerut Cantonment 02:04 02:06 2m 1 439.8 2 NR
29. MTC Meerut City Junction 02:15 02:20 5m 2 444.1 2 NR
30. MDNR Modinagar 02:33 02:35 2m 2 463.7 2 NR
31. GUH Guldhar 02:49 02:51 2m 2 481.7 2 NR
32. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 03:20 03:22 2m 3,4 491.4 2 NR
33. SBB Sahibabad Junction 03:30 03:32 2m 2 498.1 2 NR
34. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:15 04:30 15m 2 514.4 2 NR
35. BVH Ballabgarh 04:53 04:55 2m 4 543.2 2 NR
36. PWL Palwal 05:41 05:43 2m 4 564.4 2 NR
37. KSV Kosi Kalan 06:15 06:17 2m 2 606.9 2 NCR
38. CHJ Chata 06:28 06:29 1m 1 617.1 2 NCR
39. MTJ Mathura Junction 06:55 07:00 5m 1 648.4 2 NCR
40. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 07:48 07:50 2m 2 698.1 2 NCR
41. AGC Agra Cantt. 08:10 08:15 5m 1 702.1 2 NCR
42. DHO Dholpur Junction 09:10 09:15 5m 2,3 754.7 2 NCR
43. MRA Morena 09:40 09:42 2m 1 781.7 2 NCR
44. BAO Banmor 10:00 10:02 2m 2 800.9 2 NCR
45. GWL Gwalior Junction 10:30 10:35 5m 1 820.3 2 NCR
46. DBA Dabra 11:13 11:15 2m 3,2 862.5 2 NCR
47. SOR Sonagir 11:51 11:53 2m 2 881.5 2 NCR
48. DAA Datia 12:15 12:17 2m 2 892.9 2 NCR
49. JHS Jhansi Junction 13:10 13:20 10m 2 917.8 2 NCR
50. BAB Babina 13:45 13:47 2m 1 943.1 2 NCR
51. BZY Basai 14:03 14:05 2m 1 955.6 2 NCR
52. TBT Talbahat 14:18 14:20 2m 2 968.3 2 NCR
53. LAR Lalitpur Junction 14:40 14:42 2m 1 1008.2 2 NCR
54. JLN Jakhalaun 14:55 14:57 2m 2 1024.8 2 NCR
55. DUA Dhaura 15:10 15:12 2m 2 1036.4 2 NCR
56. BINA Bina Junction 16:35 16:40 5m 2 1071.0 2 WCR
57. MABA Mandi Bamora 16:59 17:00 1m 2 1088.4 2 WCR
58. BAQ Ganj Basoda 17:21 17:23 2m 2 1116.8 2 WCR
59. BHS Vidisha 17:50 17:52 2m 2 1156.3 2 WCR
60. BPL Bhopal Junction 18:45 18:50 5m 1 1209.7 2 WCR
61. HBJ Habibganj 19:02 19:04 2m 4 1215.9 2 WCR
62. ODG Obaidulla Ganj 19:36 19:38 2m 1 1245.5 2 WCR
63. HBD Hoshangabad 20:33 20:35 2m 2 1283.5 2 WCR
64. ET Itarsi Junction 21:05 21:15 10m 3 1301.5 2 WCR
65. GDYA Ghoradongri 22:17 22:19 2m 2 1371.9 2 CR
66. BZU Betul 23:02 23:05 3m 1 1408.6 2 CR
67. AMLA Amla Junction 23:35 00:10 35m 3 1431.7 2 CR
68. MTY Multai 00:24 00:26 2m 2 1454.8 3 CR
69. PAR Pandhurna 01:08 01:10 2m 1 1495.4 3 CR
70. NRKR Narkher Junction 01:23 01:25 2m 1 1513.7 3 CR
71. KATL Katol 01:48 01:50 2m 1 1538.9 3 CR
72. NGP Nagpur Junction 03:30 03:40 10m 6 1599.9 3 CR
73. KP Kamptee 03:59 04:01 2m - 1613.9 3 SECR
74. BRD Bhandara Road 04:34 04:36 2m 2 1661.7 3 SECR
75. TMR Tumsar Road 04:51 04:53 2m - 1679.8 3 SECR
76. TRO Tirora 05:09 05:11 2m - 1699.9 3 SECR
77. G Gondia Junction 05:43 05:48 5m 4 1729.6 3 SECR
78. AGN Amgaon 06:03 06:05 2m - 1752.0 3 SECR
79. SKS Salekasa 06:18 06:20 2m - 1766.8 3 SECR
80. DGG Dongargarh 06:51 06:56 5m - 1802.6 3 SECR
81. RJN Raj Nandgaon 07:28 07:33 5m - 1834.0 3 SECR
82. DURG Durg Junction 08:40 08:55 15m 3 1864.4 3 SECR
83. BPHB Bhilai Power House 09:04 09:06 2m 1 1873.3 3 SECR
84. R Raipur Junction 09:45 09:55 10m 5 1901.5 3 SECR
85. TLD Tilda Neora 10:28 10:30 2m 3 1939.6 3 SECR
86. HN Hathbandh 10:40 10:42 2m 3 1950.4 3 SECR
87. BYT Bhatapara 10:58 11:00 2m 4 1965.7 3 SECR
88. BYL Belha 11:27 11:29 2m 3 1996.3 3 SECR
89. BSP Bilaspur Junction 12:15 - 8 2012.3 3 SECR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 09:51 IST
Reversals
NGP/Nagpur Junction

18238 / Chhattisgarh Express (छत्तीसगढ़ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Amritsar Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The train leaves from Amritsar Junction on at 16:10 hrs and reaches Bilaspur Junction at 12:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amritsar Junction, crosses 87 railway station and terminates at Bilaspur Junction. It takes 44 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2012 kilometers.

The return train is 18237.
Loading...