CSTM / Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस), station code CSTM, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

The station also known as Chatrapati Shivaji Terminus Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus have 18 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSTM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
98224 Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow... Mumb CR 00:05 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
98228 Panvel - Mumbai CSMT Slow... Mumb CR 00:17 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
98002 Panvel Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 01:20 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT Pa... Exp CR 04:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR 04:10 - - 10
SMTWTFS
98018 Panvel - Mumbai CST Slow ... Mumb CR 07:24 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
12138 Punjab Mail SF CR 07:35 - - 15
SMTWTFS
98020 Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Lo... Mumb CR 07:40 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
98022 Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Lo... Mumb CR 07:51 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
98036 Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Lo... Mumb CR 08:50 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
98038 Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Lo... Mumb CR 09:06 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
98042 Panvel - Mumbai CST Slow ... Mumb CR 09:18 - - 1,3
SMTWTFS
98044 Panvel - Mumbai CST Slow ... Mumb CR 09:30 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
97612 Kurla - Mumbai CST Local... Mumb CR 09:41 - - -
SMTWTFS
98048 Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Lo... Mumb CR 09:45 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
98606 Chembur - Mumbai CSMT Slo... Mumb CR 09:52 - - -
SMTWTFS
98054 Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Lo... Mumb CR 10:18 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
98056 Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Lo... Mumb CR 10:30 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
98058 Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Lo... Mumb CR 10:41 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
98060 Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Lo... Mumb CR 10:52 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
98066 Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Lo... Mumb CR 11:12 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
98068 Panvel-Mumbai CST Slow Lo... Mumb CR 11:24 - - 1,2
SMTWTFS
97214 Dombivli - Mumbai CST Loc... Mumb CR 11:59 - - -
SMTWTFS
97370 Thane - Mumbai CSMT Local... Mumb CR 13:54 - - -
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 14:15 - - 18
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER 20:15 - - 17,16
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus by train, get complete information about CSTM / Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station, nearest airport to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Complete list of trains to and from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Loading...