CSTM / Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
मुम्बई छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज टर्मिनस

Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus, station code CSTM, is a railway station in Mumbai district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Mumbai Central Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus have 18 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSTM)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
82356 Mumbai CST - Patna Suvidh... Prm ECR - - - -
SMTWTFS
01011 Mumbai CST - Nagpur SF Fa... SF CR - 00:20 - -
SMTWTFS
01079 Mumbai CSMT - Kochuveli S... Exp CR - 00:20 - -
SMTWTFS
11028 Chennai - Mumbai CST Mail... Exp CR 03:45 - - 16
SMTWTFS
11020 Konark Express Exp CR 03:55 - - 14
SMTWTFS
11058 Amritsar - Mumbai CST (Pa... Exp CR 04:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
51118 Dhule-Chalisgaon-Mumbai C... Pass CR 04:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
51028 Pandharpur - Mumbai CST F... Pass CR 04:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
51030 Vijayapur - Mumbai CST Fa... Pass CR 04:10 - - 10
SMTWTFS
51034 Sainagar Shirdi - Mumbai ... Pass CR 04:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
01012 Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT SF F... SF CR 04:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
12134 Mangaluru Junction - Mumb... SF CR 04:25 - - 12
SMTWTFS
16382 Kanniyakumari - Mumbai CS... Exp SR 04:40 - - 11
SMTWTFS
12702 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR 04:55 - - 9
SMTWTFS
22119 Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tej... Tej CR - 05:00 - 18
SMTWTFS
12810 Howrah - Mumbai Mail SF SER 05:20 - - 15
SMTWTFS
51153 Mumbai CST - Bhusaval Pas... Pass CR - 05:25 - -
SMTWTFS
11402 Nandigram Express Exp CR 05:35 - - 8
SMTWTFS
22105 Indrayani SF Express SF CR - 05:40 - 8
SMTWTFS
10112 Konkan Kanya Express Exp KR 05:50 - - 16
SMTWTFS
12859 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR - 06:00 - 18
SMTWTFS
12361 Asansol - Mumbai CST SF E... SF ER 06:15 - - 18
SMTWTFS
17617 Tapovan Express Exp SCR - 06:15 - -
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai Jansadha... Exp NER 06:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12127 Mumbai CST - Pune Interci... SF CR - 06:40 - -
SMTWTFS
02171 Mumbai CST - Jammu Tawi A... ACSF CR - 06:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12116 Siddheshwar SuperFast Exp... SF CR 06:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
11007 Deccan Express (Mumbai - ... Exp CR - 07:00 - -
SMTWTFS
12106 Vidarbha SF Express (PT)... SF CR 07:00 - - 16
SMTWTFS
10103 Mumbai CST - Madgaon Mand... Exp KR - 07:10 - 16
SMTWTFS
17058 Devagiri Express Exp SCR 07:10 - - 10
SMTWTFS
17412 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR 07:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
22108 Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Ex... SF CR 07:55 - - 9
SMTWTFS
22144 Bidar - Mumbai CST SuperF... SF CR 07:55 - - 9
SMTWTFS
12290 Nagpur - Mumbai CST Duron... Drnt CR 08:05 - - 18,17
SMTWTFS
11301 Udyan Express Exp CR - 08:10 - 17
SMTWTFS
12534 Pushpak Express SF NER - 08:25 - 16
SMTWTFS
11029 Koyna Express Exp CR - 08:40 - 10
SMTWTFS
11010 Sinhagad Express Exp CR 09:55 - - 9
SMTWTFS
22102 Manmad - Mumbai CST Rajya... SF CR 10:07 - - -
SMTWTFS
12124 Deccan Queen SF CR 10:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12262 Howrah - Mumbai CST AC Du... Drnt SER 10:30 - - 16
SMTWTFS
12110 Panchavati Express SF CR 10:45 - - 14
SMTWTFS
12362 Mumbai CST - Asansol SF E... SF ER - 11:05 - 15
SMTWTFS
12869 Mumbai CST - Howrah Weekl... SF SER - 11:05 - 18
SMTWTFS
01123 Mumbai CSMT - Santragachi... ACSF CR - 11:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12126 Pragati Superfast Express... SF CR 11:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12321 Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail... SF ER 11:25 - - 18
SMTWTFS
01063 Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Cen... ACExp CR - 11:30 - -
SMTWTFS
11024 Sahyadri Express Exp CR 11:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
12140 Sewagram Superfast Expres... SF CR 12:00 - - 17
SMTWTFS
16331 Mumbai CST - Thiruvananth... Exp SR - 12:10 - 14
SMTWTFS
16339 Mumbai CST-Nagercoil Expr... Exp SR - 12:10 - -
SMTWTFS
16351 Mumbai-Nagercoil Balaji E... Exp SR - 12:10 - 14
SMTWTFS
12187 Jabalpur - Mumbai CST Gar... GR WCR 12:15 - - 17,18
SMTWTFS
02597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CSMT J... SF NER 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
12597 Gorakhpur - Mumbai CST Ja... SF NER 12:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
17031 Mumbai CST- Hyderabad Exp... Exp SCR - 12:45 - 8
SMTWTFS
17032 Hyderabad-Mumbai CST Expr... Exp SCR 13:05 - - 10
SMTWTFS
12188 Mumbai CST - Jabalpur Gar... GR WCR - 13:30 - 17,18
SMTWTFS
11042 Chennai Central-Mumbai CS... Exp CR 13:35 - - 12
SMTWTFS
11041 Mumbai CST - Chennai Cent... Exp CR - 14:00 - 14,15
SMTWTFS
11094 Mahanagari Express Exp CR 14:15 - - 18
SMTWTFS
02598 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur J... SF NER - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
12598 Mumbai CST - Gorakhpur Ja... SF NER - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
02111 Mumbai CST - Lucknow AC S... ACSF CR - 14:20 - -
SMTWTFS
11009 Sinhagad Express Exp CR - 14:30 - -
SMTWTFS
12139 Sewagram SF Express SF CR - 15:00 - 16,17
SMTWTFS
12139-Slip Sewagram Express Slip... SF CR - 15:00 - 16,17
SMTWTFS
11019 Konark Express (PT) Exp CR - 15:10 - 14
SMTWTFS
01124 Santragachi - Mumbai CSMT... ACSF CR 15:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai CST - Chhapra Jans... Exp NER - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
16381 Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumar... Exp SR - 15:45 - 9
SMTWTFS
82355 Patna - Mumbai CST Suvidh... Prm ECR 16:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
12125 Pragati Express SF CR - 16:25 - 11
SMTWTFS
02112 Lucknow - Mumbai CST AC S... ACSF CR 16:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
01064 Chennai Central - Mumbai ... ACExp CR 16:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
11401 Nandigram Express Exp CR - 16:35 - -
SMTWTFS
11403 Nagpur-Kolhapur CSMT Expr... Exp CR - 16:35 - 8
SMTWTFS
12123 Deccan Queen SF CR - 17:10 - 9
SMTWTFS
12261 Mumbai CST - Howrah AC Du... Drnt SER - 17:15 - 18
SMTWTFS
11023 Sahyadri Express Exp CR - 17:50 - -
SMTWTFS
12109 Panchavati Express SF CR - 18:15 - -
SMTWTFS
22101 Mumbai CST - Manmad Rajya... SF CR - 18:45 - 16
SMTWTFS
51154 Bhusaval Mumbai Passenger... Pass CR 19:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
11008 Pune - Mumbai Deccan Expr... Exp CR 19:17 - - 13
SMTWTFS
12137 Punjab Mail SF CR - 19:35 - 17
SMTWTFS
11030 Koyna Express Exp CR 20:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
11302 Udyan Express Exp CR 20:15 - - 15
SMTWTFS
12533 Pushpak Express SF NER 20:15 - - 17,16
SMTWTFS
12289 Mumbai CST - Nagpur Duron... Drnt CR - 20:15 - -
SMTWTFS
17411 Mahalaxmi Express Exp SCR - 20:20 - 14
SMTWTFS
02172 Jammu Tawi - Mumbai CST A... ACSF CR 20:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
12809 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail... SF SER - 20:35 - 15
SMTWTFS
16332 Thiruvananthapuram - Mumb... Exp SR 20:50 - - 8
SMTWTFS
16340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Ex... Exp SR 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
16352 Nagarcoil - Mumbai Balaji... Exp SR 20:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22107 Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Ex... SF CR - 21:00 - 9
SMTWTFS
22143 Mumbai CST - Bidar SuperF... SF CR - 21:00 - 9
SMTWTFS
12128 Pune - Mumbai CST Interci... SF CR 21:05 - - -
SMTWTFS
17057 Devagiri Express Exp SCR - 21:10 - 15
SMTWTFS
12860 Gitanjali Express SF ECoR 21:20 - - 18
SMTWTFS
12322 Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail... SF ER - 21:30 - 18
SMTWTFS
10104 Madgaon - Mumbai Mandovi ... Exp KR 21:40 - - 18
SMTWTFS
12701 Hussain Sagar SF Express... SF SCR - 21:50 - -
SMTWTFS
17618 Tapovan Express Exp SCR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
22106 Indrayani SF Express SF CR 22:00 - - 8
SMTWTFS
12133 Mumbai CSMT - Mangaluru J... SF CR - 22:02 - 14
SMTWTFS
12115 Siddheshwar SF Express... SF CR - 22:45 - 16
SMTWTFS
51027 Mumbai CST - Pandharpur F... Pass CR - 22:55 - -
SMTWTFS
51029 Mumbai CST-Bijapur Fast P... Pass CR - 22:55 - -
SMTWTFS
51033 Mumbai CST-Sainagar Shird... Pass CR - 22:55 - -
SMTWTFS
22120 Karmali - Mumbai CSMT Tej... Tej CR 23:00 - - 18
SMTWTFS
01080 Kochuveli - Mumbai CSMT S... Exp CR 23:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
10111 Konkan Kanya Express (PT)... Exp KR - 23:05 - 18
SMTWTFS
12870 Howrah - Mumbai CST Weekl... SF SER 23:15 - - 16
SMTWTFS
11057 Mumbai CST - Amritsar (Pa... Exp CR - 23:30 - 15
SMTWTFS
11057-Slip Mumbai CST - Dhule Compos... Exp CR - 23:30 - 15
SMTWTFS
11027 Mumbai CST - Chennai Mail... Exp CR - 23:45 - 14
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus by train, get complete information about CSTM / Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus station, nearest airport to Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Complete list of trains to and from Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

Railway Station in Mumbai