DGHR / Deoghar Junction

Deoghar Junction, station code DGHR, is a railway station in Deoghar district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Deoghar Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...
Deoghar Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Deoghar Junction (DGHR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi Intercit... Int ECR - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
18619 Ranchi - Dumka Intercity ... Exp SER 05:44 05:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
53551 Jasidih-Dumka Passenger (... Pass ER 07:34 07:35 1m -
SMTWTFS
73581 Jasidih - Banka DEMU EMU ER 10:43 10:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
53552 Dumka-Jasidih Passenger (... Pass ER 11:26 11:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
53553 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger... EMU ER 11:33 11:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
00572 Sultanganj - Deoghar Shra... EMU ER 11:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
53581 Jasidih-Chandan Passenger... Pass ER 12:18 12:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
53582 Chandan-Jasidih Passenger... Pass ER 13:30 13:31 1m -
SMTWTFS
73582 Banka - Jasidih DEMU EMU ER 13:55 13:56 1m -
SMTWTFS
53555 Jasidih - Dumka Passenger... Pass ER 14:19 14:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
05010 Gorakhpur - Deoghar Shrav... Exp NER 14:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
53554 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger... EMU ER 14:45 14:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
00571 Deoghar - Sultanganj Shra... EMU ER - 15:00 - -
SMTWTFS
05009 Deoghar - Gorakhpur Shrav... Exp NER - 18:50 - -
SMTWTFS
53556 Dumka - Jasidih Passenger... Pass ER 19:26 19:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
18620 Dumka - Ranchi Intercity ... Exp SER 19:53 19:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar Baidhyan... Int ECR 21:40 - - 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Deoghar Junction by train, get complete information about DGHR / Deoghar Junction station, nearest airport to Deoghar Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Deoghar Junction

Railway Station in Deoghar