Deoghar Junction/DGHR

Deoghar Junction railway station in Deoghar district of the Indian state of Jharkhand. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Deoghar Junction. DGHR have 3 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 13319 Deoghar - Ranchi Int... - 04:45 - 0 S M T W T F S
2 00571 Deoghar - Sultanganj... - 15:00 - 0 S M T W T - -
3 05009 Deoghar - Gorakhpur ... - 18:50 - 0 S M T W T F S
4 18619 Ranchi - Dumka Inter... 05:44 05:45 1 S M T W T F S
5 53551 Jasidih-Dumka Passen... 07:34 07:35 1 - M T W T F S
6 73581 Jasidih - Banka DEMU 10:43 10:44 1 0 - M T W T F S
7 53552 Dumka-Jasidih Passen... 11:26 11:27 1 - M T W T F S
8 53553 11:33 11:34 1 1 S M T W T F S
9 00572 Sultanganj - Deoghar... 11:55 - - 0 S M T W T - -
10 53581 Jasidih-Chandan Pass... 12:18 12:19 1 - M T W T F S
11 53582 Chandan-Jasidih Pass... 13:30 13:31 1 - M T W T F S
12 73582 Banka - Jasidih DEMU 13:55 13:56 1 0 - M T W T F S
13 53555 Jasidih - Dumka Pass... 14:19 14:20 1 - M T W T F S
14 05010 Gorakhpur - Deoghar ... 14:30 - - 0 S M T W T F S
15 53554 14:45 14:46 1 2 S M T W T F S
16 53556 Dumka - Jasidih Pass... 19:26 19:27 1 - M T W T F S
17 18620 Dumka - Ranchi Inter... 19:53 19:54 1 S M T W T F S
18 13320 Ranchi - Deoghar Bai... 21:40 - - 1 S M T W T F S
Deoghar Junction/DGHR
Dhanbad Airport/DBD: 84 KM
Station Type: Junction
Address: Deoghar Railway Station, Shiv Ganga, Deoghar, Jharkhand
Zone: Eastern Railway
Divisiion: Asansol
Elevation: 259 m above sea level
Platform(s): 3
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Deoghar