18620 / Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express
दुमका - रांची इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18620/Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dumka
.
Departs @ 18:45 (Dumka)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:50 +1 night (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (18620) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DUMK Dumka 18:45 - 2 0.0 1 ER
2. JAMA Jama 18:57 18:58 1m 1 12.7 1 ER
3. BSKH Basukinath 19:08 19:10 2m 2 22.6 1 ER
4. GRMA Ghormara 19:32 19:33 1m - 45.4 1 ER
5. DGHR Deoghar Junction 19:51 19:52 1m 1 65.1 1 ER
6. JSME Jasidih Junction 20:20 20:40 20m 1 71.5 1 ER
7. MDP Madhupur Junction 21:05 21:07 2m 3 100.5 1 ER
8. VDS Vidyasagar 21:26 21:27 1m 2 124.7 1 ER
9. JMT Jamtara 21:45 21:46 1m 2 142.4 1 ER
10. CRJ Chittaranjan 22:02 22:04 2m 2 156.9 1 ER
11. KMME Kumardubi 22:51 22:52 1m - 181.7 1 ER
12. DHN Dhanbad Junction 23:42 23:47 5m 5,7 220.3 1 ECR
13. KTH Katrasgarh 00:18 00:20 2m 1 233.6 2 ECR
14. CRP Chandrapura Junction 00:58 01:00 2m 1 254.1 2 ECR
15. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 01:25 01:30 5m 2 269.4 2 SER
16. JAA Jhalida 02:08 02:10 2m 1 309.5 2 SER
17. MURI Muri Junction 02:30 02:32 2m 3 322.2 2 SER
18. RNC Ranchi Junction 03:50 - 2 382.2 2 SER
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 20:03 IST
18620 / Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (दुमका - रांची इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Dumka and Ranchi Junction. The train leaves from Dumka on at 18:45 hrs and reaches Ranchi Junction at 03:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dumka, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Ranchi Junction. It takes 9 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 382 kilometers.

The return train is 18619.
Loading...