SNQ / Shankarpur
शंकरपुर

Shankarpur (शंकरपुर), station code SNQ, is a railway station in Deoghar district of the Indian state of Jharkhand, India. It is under the administrative control of the Asansol Division of the Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Shankarpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Shankarpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Shankarpur (SNQ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
63562 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 04:39 04:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
13319 Deoghar - Ranchi Baidyana... Exp ECR 05:21 05:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
53049 Howrah-Mokama Jn Passenge... Pass ER 05:58 05:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
18622 Patliputra Express Exp SER 06:24 06:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
63570 Baidyanathdham-Asansol ME... MEMU ER 06:48 06:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
63561 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 09:18 09:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
73539 Andal - Jasidih DEMU DEMU ER 09:54 09:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
63567 Asansol Jn-Jhajha MEMU... MEMU ER 11:28 11:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
63568 Jhajha-Asansol Jn MEMU... MEMU ER 14:21 14:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
73538 Jasidih - Andal DEMU DEMU ER 14:36 14:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
53050 Mokama - Howrah Passenger... Pass ER 17:17 17:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
63564 Jasidih Jn-Asansol Jn MEM... MEMU ER 17:51 17:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
63569 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 19:15 19:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
13320 Ranchi - Deoghar (Baidyan... Exp ECR 20:46 20:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
18621 Patliputra Express Exp SER 21:06 21:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
63563 Asansol Jn-Jasidih Jn MEM... MEMU ER 22:17 22:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Shankarpur by train, get complete information about SNQ / Shankarpur station, nearest airport to Shankarpur. Complete list of trains to and from Shankarpur

Loading...
Shankarpur