18619 / Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express
रांची - दुमका इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 18619/Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ranchi Junction.
Departs @ 21:25 (Ranchi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:45 +1 night (Dumka)
SMTWTFS

Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (18619) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. RNC Ranchi Junction 21:25 - 1 0.0 1 SER
2. MURI Muri Junction 22:34 22:36 2m 1 60.0 1 SER
3. JAA Jhalida 22:55 22:56 1m 2 72.7 1 SER
4. BKSC Bokaro Steel City 23:35 23:40 5m 1 112.8 1 SER
5. BJE Bhojudih Junction 00:53 00:55 2m - 161.7 2 SER
6. JOC Joychandi Pahar 01:30 01:32 2m 1 191.4 2 SER
7. ASN Asansol Junction 02:35 03:00 25m - 228.5 2 ER
8. CRJ Chittaranjan 03:23 03:25 2m 3 253.6 2 ER
9. JMT Jamtara 03:36 03:37 1m 1 268.1 2 ER
10. VDS Vidyasagar 03:55 03:56 1m 1 285.8 2 ER
11. MDP Madhupur Junction 04:19 04:21 2m 2 310.0 2 ER
12. JSME Jasidih Junction 05:30 05:35 5m 1 339.0 2 ER
13. DGHR Deoghar Junction 05:55 05:56 1m 1 345.4 2 ER
14. GRMA Ghormara 06:17 06:18 1m - 365.1 2 ER
15. BSKH Basukinath 06:42 06:43 1m 1 387.9 2 ER
16. JAMA Jama 06:56 06:57 1m 1 397.8 2 ER
17. DUMK Dumka 07:45 - 2 410.5 2 ER
Last Updated: 21-Sep-18 17:01 IST
18619 / Ranchi - Dumka Intercity Express (रांची - दुमका इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Eastern Railway which runs between Ranchi Junction and Dumka. The train leaves from Ranchi Junction on at 21:25 hrs and reaches Dumka at 07:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ranchi Junction, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Dumka. It takes 10 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 411 kilometers.

The return train is 18620.
Loading...