Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

DISA / Disa
डीसा

Disa (डीसा), station code DISA, is a railway station in Banaskantha district of the Indian state of Gujarat, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ahmedabad Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Disa.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Disa have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Disa (DISA)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14804 Ahmedabad - Bhagat Ki Kot... Exp NWR 00:53 00:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74837 Jodhpur - Palanpur DMU... EMU NWR 03:00 03:02 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14321 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 03:11 03:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74838 Palanpur - Jodhpur DMU... EMU NWR 04:42 04:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
14806 Barmer - Yesvantpur AC Ex... ACExp NWR 08:50 08:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12959 Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Ex... SF WR 11:41 11:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59425 Gandhidham - Palanpur Pas... Pass WR 12:01 12:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19151 Palanpur - Bhuj Intercity... Exp WR 13:50 13:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
14803 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Ahmedab... Exp NWR 15:50 15:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19152 Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity... Exp WR 18:16 18:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
59426 Palanpur - Gandhidham Pas... Pass WR 20:26 20:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14322 Ala Hazrat Express Exp NR 22:24 22:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14805 Yesvantpur - Barmer AC Ex... ACExp NWR 23:16 23:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12960 Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Ex... SF WR 23:45 23:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Disa by train, get complete information about DISA / Disa station, nearest airport to Disa. Complete list of trains to and from Disa

Loading...
Disa