12959 / Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Express
दादर - भुज सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12959/Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Dadar Western
.
Departs @ 00:05 (Dadar Western)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:55 (Bhuj)
SMTWTFS

Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Express (12959) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DDR Dadar Western 00:05 - 5 0.0 1 WR
2. BVI Borivali 00:34 00:36 2m 6 23.6 1 WR
3. BSR Vasai Road 00:51 00:54 3m 4 41.1 1 WR
4. ST Surat 04:15 04:20 5m 1 257.3 1 WR
5. BRC Vadodara Junction 06:05 06:10 5m 3 387.0 1 WR
6. ANND Anand Junction 06:44 06:45 1m 3 422.5 1 WR
7. ND Nadiad Junction 07:01 07:02 1m 1 441.2 1 WR
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 07:55 08:15 20m 2 487.0 1 WR
9. MSH Mahesana Junction 09:34 09:36 2m 1 555.8 1 WR
10. PNU Palanpur Junction 10:50 11:20 30m 1 620.6 1 WR
11. DISA Disa 11:41 11:43 2m 1 648.2 1 WR
12. BLDI Bhildi Junction 11:59 12:01 2m 1 666.2 1 WR
13. DEOR Diyodar 12:21 12:23 2m 1 692.5 1 WR
14. RDHP Radhanpur 12:53 12:55 2m 1 734.2 1 WR
15. SNLR Santalpur 13:25 13:27 2m 1 777.2 1 WR
16. AAR Adesar 13:52 13:54 2m 1 808.3 1 WR
17. SIOB Samakhiali Junction 15:05 15:07 2m 1 868.5 1 WR
18. BCOB Bhachau 15:23 15:25 2m 1 884.4 1 WR
19. GIMB Gandhidham Junction 16:05 16:35 30m 2 921.5 1 WR
20. BHUJ Bhuj 17:55 - 1 979.7 1 WR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 22:17 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
PNU/Palanpur Junction
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction

12959 / Dadar - Bhuj Superfast Express (दादर - भुज सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Dadar Western and Bhuj. The train leaves from Dadar Western on at 00:05 hrs and reaches Bhuj at 17:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Dadar Western, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Bhuj. It takes 17 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 980 kilometers.

The return train is 12960.
Loading...