12960 / Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Express
भुज - दादर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12960/Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhuj
.
Departs @ 18:30 (Bhuj)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night (Dadar Western)
SMTWTFS

Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Express (12960) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BHUJ Bhuj 18:30 - 1 0.0 1 WR
2. GIMB Gandhidham Junction 19:25 19:50 25m 2 58.2 1 WR
3. BCOB Bhachau 20:18 20:20 2m 2 95.3 1 WR
4. SIOB Samakhiali Junction 20:41 20:43 2m 2 111.2 1 WR
5. AAR Adesar 21:28 21:30 2m 1 171.4 1 WR
6. SNLR Santalpur 21:57 21:59 2m 1 202.5 1 WR
7. RDHP Radhanpur 22:28 22:30 2m 1 245.5 1 WR
8. DEOR Diyodar 23:03 23:05 2m 1 287.2 1 WR
9. BLDI Bhildi Junction 23:26 23:28 2m 1 313.4 1 WR
10. DISA Disa 23:45 23:47 2m 1 331.5 1 WR
11. PNU Palanpur Junction 00:45 01:10 25m 3 359.0 2 WR
12. MSH Mahesana Junction 02:11 02:13 2m 1 423.9 2 WR
13. ADI Ahmedabad Junction 04:00 04:20 20m 7 492.4 2 WR
14. ND Nadiad Junction 05:14 05:16 2m 1 538.1 2 WR
15. ANND Anand Junction 05:34 05:36 2m 4 556.9 2 WR
16. BRC Vadodara Junction 06:17 06:22 5m 1 592.4 2 WR
17. ST Surat 08:15 08:20 5m 2 722.1 2 WR
18. BSR Vasai Road 10:59 11:02 3m 5 938.2 2 WR
19. BVI Borivali 11:20 11:23 3m 5 955.8 2 WR
20. DDR Dadar Western 12:00 - 6 979.3 2 WR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 22:17 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
GIMB/Gandhidham Junction
PNU/Palanpur Junction

12960 / Bhuj - Dadar Superfast Express (भुज - दादर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bhuj and Dadar Western. The train leaves from Bhuj on at 18:30 hrs and reaches Dadar Western at 12:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhuj, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Dadar Western. It takes 17 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 979 kilometers.

The return train is 12959.
Loading...