DYD / Daryabad
दर्याबाद

Daryabad (दर्याबाद), station code DYD, is a railway station in Barabanki district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Daryabad.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Daryabad (DYD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 01:30 01:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 02:22 02:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 02:22 02:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 04:05 04:06 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 04:59 05:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express... Exp NR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
54232 Lucknow-Faizabad Passenge... Pass NR 06:14 06:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarga... Exp NR 06:18 06:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 07:12 07:13 1m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 08:52 08:53 1m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 09:53 09:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 09:57 09:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 11:54 11:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 12:20 12:21 1m -
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 12:43 12:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 13:39 13:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 15:38 15:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizab... Exp NR 16:01 16:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 16:46 16:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 17:21 17:22 1m -
SMTWTFS
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express... Exp NR 18:12 18:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
54234 Lucknow Faizabad Passenge... Pass NR 18:36 18:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 18:50 18:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 20:40 20:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Daryabad by train, get complete information about DYD / Daryabad station, nearest airport to Daryabad. Complete list of trains to and from Daryabad

Loading...