14235 / Varanasi - Bareilly Express
वाराणसी - बरेली एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14235/Varanasi - Bareilly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction
.
Departs @ 23:10 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:55 +1 night (Bareilly Junction)
SMTWTFS

Varanasi - Bareilly Express (14235) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 23:10 - 8,9 0.0 1 NR
2. BTP Babatpur 23:28 23:29 1m 2 18.6 1 NR
3. KSF Khalispur 23:38 23:39 1m 2 28.0 1 NR
4. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 00:04 00:05 1m 2,4 51.2 2 NR
5. JNU Jaunpur Junction 00:17 00:18 1m 1 57.6 2 NR
6. KS Kheta Sarai 00:38 00:39 1m 1 80.3 2 NR
7. SHG Shahganj Junction 00:50 00:52 2m 1,3 91.0 2 NR
8. MLPR Malipur 01:14 01:16 2m 1 116.0 2 NR
9. ABP Akbarpur 01:38 01:40 2m 1 134.9 2 NR
10. GGJ Goshainganj 02:00 02:01 1m 1 157.2 2 NR
11. AY Ayodhya Junction 02:28 02:30 2m 1,3 188.9 2 NR
12. FD Faizabad Junction 03:00 03:05 5m 2 196.0 2 NR
13. RDL Rudauli 03:42 03:43 1m 1 234.0 2 NR
14. DYD Daryabad 04:05 04:06 1m 1 257.0 2 NR
15. BBK Barabanki Junction 05:14 05:16 2m 1,3 295.2 2 NR
16. SFH Safedabad 05:53 05:54 1m 1 302.6 2 NR
17. JRR Jugaur 06:00 06:01 1m 1 306.0 2 NR
18. ML Malhaur Junction 06:13 06:14 1m - 311.3 2 NR
19. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 06:40 06:50 10m 4,6 323.6 2 NR
20. AMG Alamnagar 07:08 07:09 1m - 329.5 2 NR
21. KKJ Kakori 07:18 07:19 1m 2 337.8 2 NR
22. MLD Malihabad 07:29 07:30 1m 2 347.7 2 NR
23. DIL Dilawarnagar 07:38 07:39 1m 2 353.4 2 NR
24. RBD Rahimabad 07:48 07:49 1m 2 361.0 2 NR
25. SAN Sandila 08:03 08:05 2m 2,3 372.1 2 NR
26. UTA Umar Tali 08:14 08:15 1m 2 377.3 2 NR
27. DLQ Dalelnagar 08:23 08:24 1m 2 383.7 2 NR
28. BLM Balamu Junction 08:33 08:35 2m 2,4 392.3 2 NR
29. BGH Baghauli 08:46 08:47 1m 2 401.0 2 NR
30. MST Masit 08:59 09:01 2m 2 407.8 2 NR
31. KAR Karna 09:10 09:12 2m 2 415.2 2 NR
32. HRI Hardoi 09:20 09:25 5m 1,3 425.4 2 NR
33. KUF Kaurha 09:38 09:39 1m 2 433.9 2 NR
34. BEG Behtagokul 09:49 09:51 2m 2 442.6 2 NR
35. TDP Todarpur 10:00 10:02 2m 2 449.3 2 NR
36. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 10:11 10:13 2m 1 457.5 2 NR
37. AIG Algawan 10:22 10:23 1m 2 464.1 2 NR
38. KH Kahiliya 10:32 10:33 1m 2 472.2 2 NR
39. ROZA Roza Junction 10:58 11:00 2m 1,3 480.7 2 NR
40. SPN Shahjahanpur 11:20 11:25 5m 3 488.2 2 NR
41. BTRA Banthra 11:34 11:35 1m 2 496.8 2 NR
42. TLH Tilhar 11:44 11:46 2m 2 506.7 2 NR
43. MK Miranpur Katra 11:56 11:58 2m 1 516.3 2 NR
44. BLPU Bilpur 12:07 12:09 2m 1 523.1 2 NR
45. TSA Tisua 12:19 12:20 1m 1 530.4 2 NR
46. PMR Pitambarpur 12:30 12:31 1m 3 539.0 2 NR
47. RYS Rasuriya 12:42 12:43 1m 1 548.5 2 NR
48. BE Bareilly Junction 13:55 - 3 558.8 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:22 IST
14235 / Varanasi - Bareilly Express (वाराणसी - बरेली एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 23:10 hrs and reaches Bareilly Junction at 13:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 46 railway station and terminates at Bareilly Junction. It takes 14 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 559 kilometers.

The return train is 14236.
Loading...