ETMD / Ettimadai
एट्टिमडै

Ettimadai (एट्टिमडै), station code ETMD, is a railway station in Coimbatore district of the Indian state of Tamil Nadu, India. It is under the administrative control of the Palakkad Division of the Southern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ettimadai.

The station also known as Coimbatore Railway Station

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ettimadai have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ettimadai (ETMD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56712 Palakkad Town - Tiruchchi... Pass SR 07:23 07:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56323 Coimbatore - Mangaluru Ce... Pass SR 07:59 08:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66606 Palakkad Town - Coimbator... MEMU SR 08:06 08:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56604 Shoranur Coimbatore Passe... Pass SR 09:49 09:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66605 Coimbatore Shoranur Memu... MEMU SR 10:29 10:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66609 Erode - Palakkad Town MEM... MEMU SR 10:57 10:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56650 Kannur - Coimbatore Fast ... Pass SR 12:33 12:34 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56651 Coimbatore Kannur Fast Pa... Pass SR 14:39 14:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
66608 Palakkad Town - Erode Mem... MEMU SR 15:27 15:28 1m 2
SMTWTFS
66604 Shoranur Coimbatore Memu... MEMU SR 16:46 16:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56605 Coimbatore Thrissur Passe... Pass SR 16:59 17:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
66607 Coimbatore - Palakkad Tow... MEMU SR 18:37 18:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56324 Mangaluru Central - Coimb... Pass SR 18:46 18:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
56713 Tiruchchirappalli - Palak... Pass SR 19:03 19:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ettimadai by train, get complete information about ETMD / Ettimadai station, nearest airport to Ettimadai. Complete list of trains to and from Ettimadai

Loading...