56651 / Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger
कोयंम्बत्तूर - कन्नूर फास्ट पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56651/Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Coimbatore Junction
.
Departs @ 14:15 (Coimbatore Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:40 (Kannur Main)
SMTWTFS

Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger (56651) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 14:15 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. PTJ Podanur Junction 14:23 14:25 2m - 5.9 1 SR
3. ETMD Ettimadai 14:39 14:40 1m - 21.0 1 SR
4. WRA Walayar 14:52 14:53 1m - 29.7 1 SR
5. KJKD Kanjikode 15:05 15:06 1m - 42.1 1 SR
6. PGT Palakkad Junction 15:15 15:20 5m 1 55.7 1 SR
7. PLPM Palappuram 15:39 15:40 1m 1 83.5 1 SR
8. OTP Ottapalam 15:48 15:50 2m 2 87.0 1 SR
9. SRR Shoranur Junction 16:10 16:15 5m 3 99.9 1 SR
10. PTB Pattambi 16:29 16:30 1m 1 111.4 1 SR
11. PUM Pallippuram 16:39 16:40 1m - 120.5 1 SR
12. KTU Kuttippuram 16:51 16:52 1m 1 129.8 1 SR
13. TUA Tirunnavaya 17:00 17:01 1m - 136.3 1 SR
14. TIR Tirur 17:08 17:10 2m 1 144.9 1 SR
15. TA Tanur 17:17 17:18 1m - 152.9 1 SR
16. PGI Parappanangadi 17:26 17:27 1m - 161.0 1 SR
17. VLI Vallikkunnu 17:32 17:33 1m - 165.9 1 SR
18. KN Kadalundi 17:39 17:40 1m - 171.4 1 SR
19. FK Ferok 17:49 17:50 1m - 176.1 1 SR
20. KUL Kallayi Kozhikode South 17:57 17:58 1m - 184.3 1 SR
21. CLT Kozhikode Main 18:07 18:10 3m - 186.1 1 SR
22. VLL Vellayil 18:14 18:15 1m - 188.0 1 SR
23. WH West Hill 18:19 18:20 1m - 190.7 1 SR
24. ETR Elattur 18:27 18:28 1m - 197.9 1 SR
25. CMC Chemancheri 18:33 18:34 1m - 205.1 1 SR
26. QLD Koyilandy 18:54 18:55 1m - 210.4 1 SR
27. VEK Vellarakkad 19:00 19:01 1m - 215.9 1 SR
28. TKT Tikkotti 19:07 19:08 1m - 219.7 1 SR
29. PYOL Payyoli 19:14 19:15 1m 2 222.7 1 SR
30. IGL Iringal 19:20 19:21 1m - 228.6 1 SR
31. BDJ Vatakara 19:39 19:40 1m 2 232.4 1 SR
32. NAU Nadapuram Road 19:44 19:45 1m 1 237.8 1 SR
33. MUKE Mukkali 19:49 19:50 1m 2 241.5 1 SR
34. MAHE Mahe 19:59 20:00 1m 1 245.2 1 SR
35. JGE Jagannath Temple Gate 20:04 20:05 1m 1 252.1 1 SR
36. TLY Tellicherry 20:23 20:25 2m 1 254.5 1 SR
37. DMD Dharmadam 20:29 20:30 1m 1 258.9 1 SR
38. ETK Etakkot 20:44 20:45 1m 1 262.8 1 SR
39. CS Kannur South 20:59 21:00 1m - 271.5 1 SR
40. CAN Kannur Main 21:40 - 2 275.1 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:31 IST
56651 / Coimbatore Kannur Fast Passenger (कोयंम्बत्तूर - कन्नूर फास्ट पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Coimbatore Junction and Kannur Main. The train leaves from Coimbatore Junction on at 14:15 hrs and reaches Kannur Main at 21:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Coimbatore Junction, crosses 38 railway station and terminates at Kannur Main. It takes 7 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 275 kilometers.

The return train is 56650.
Loading...