56605 / Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger
कोयंम्बत्तूर - त्रिशूर पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56605/Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Coimbatore Junction
.
Departs @ 16:30 (Coimbatore Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:55 (Thrissur)
SMTWTFS

Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger (56605) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CBE Coimbatore Junction 16:30 - 5 0.0 1 SR
2. PTJ Podanur Junction 16:39 16:40 1m - 5.9 1 SR
3. MDKI Madukarai 16:51 16:52 1m - 15.7 1 SR
4. ETMD Ettimadai 16:59 17:00 1m 1 21.0 1 SR
5. WRA Walayar 17:13 17:14 1m 1 29.7 1 SR
6. KJKD Kanjikode 17:27 17:28 1m 2 42.1 1 SR
7. PGT Palakkad Junction 17:45 17:55 10m 2,3 55.7 1 SR
8. PLL Parli 18:05 18:06 1m - 64.3 1 SR
9. MNY Mankarai 18:11 18:12 1m - 71.7 1 SR
10. LDY Lakkidi 18:19 18:20 1m - 79.5 1 SR
11. PLPM Palappuram 18:25 18:26 1m 1 83.5 1 SR
12. OTP Ottapalam 18:34 18:35 1m 2 87.0 1 SR
13. MNUR Mannanur 18:42 18:43 1m - 94.0 1 SR
14. SRR Shoranur Junction 19:05 19:30 25m 4 99.9 1 SR
15. VTK Vallathol Nagar 19:44 19:45 1m 1 103.9 1 SR
16. MUC Mullurkara 19:51 19:52 1m - 107.9 1 SR
17. WKI Wadakkanchery 19:58 19:59 1m 1 116.2 1 SR
18. MGK Mulangunnathukavu 20:07 20:08 1m 1 123.7 1 SR
19. PNQ Punkunnam 20:15 20:16 1m 1 130.6 1 SR
20. TCR Thrissur 20:55 - 4 132.9 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:25 IST
56605 / Coimbatore Thrissur Passenger (कोयंम्बत्तूर - त्रिशूर पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Coimbatore Junction and Thrissur. The train leaves from Coimbatore Junction on at 16:30 hrs and reaches Thrissur at 20:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Coimbatore Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Thrissur. It takes 4 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 133 kilometers.
Loading...