56712 / Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger
पालक्काड टाउन - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि फास्ट पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 56712/Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Palakkad Town
.
Departs @ 06:25 (Palakkad Town)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 13:55 (Tiruchchirappalli Junction)
SMTWTFS

Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (56712) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PGTN Palakkad Town 06:25 - 1 0.0 1 SR
2. PGT Palakkad Junction 06:37 06:40 3m 4 4.0 1 SR
3. KJKD Kanjikode 06:57 06:58 1m 1 17.6 1 SR
4. WRA Walayar 07:11 07:12 1m 1 30.0 1 SR
5. ETMD Ettimadai 07:23 07:24 1m 1 38.7 1 SR
6. MDKI Madukarai 07:34 07:35 1m 2 43.9 1 SR
7. PTJ Podanur Junction 07:54 07:55 1m 1 53.8 1 SR
8. CBE Coimbatore Junction 08:05 08:10 5m 5 59.7 1 SR
9. CBF Coimbatore North Junction 08:17 08:18 1m 2 62.7 1 SR
10. PLMD Pilamedu 08:26 08:27 1m 1 69.1 1 SR
11. SHI Singanallur 08:31 08:32 1m 1 73.9 1 SR
12. IGU Irugur Junction 08:39 08:40 1m 1 77.5 1 SR
13. SNO Somanur 08:54 08:55 1m 1 92.5 1 SR
14. TUP Tiruppur 09:23 09:25 2m 2 110.2 1 SR
15. UKL Uttukuli 09:29 09:30 1m - 124.0 1 SR
16. ED Erode Junction 10:15 10:25 10m 3 160.4 1 SR
17. PAS Pasur 10:44 10:45 1m 1 179.4 1 SR
18. KMD Kodumudi 11:04 11:05 1m 1 198.9 1 SR
19. PGR Pugalur 11:19 11:20 1m 1 211.0 1 SR
20. KRR Karur Junction 11:42 11:45 3m 1 225.3 1 SR
21. SEV Sithalavai 12:04 12:05 1m 1 248.1 1 SR
22. KLT Kulitalai 12:24 12:25 1m 1 264.7 1 SR
23. PLI Pettaivayatalai 12:34 12:35 1m 1 273.7 1 SR
24. TPJ Tiruchchirappalli Junction 13:55 - 2 301.6 1 SR
Last Updated: 20-Jul-19 21:37 IST
56712 / Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirapalli Fast Passenger (पालक्काड टाउन - तिरुच्चिराप्पल्लि फास्ट पैसेंजर) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Palakkad Town and Tiruchchirappalli Junction. The train leaves from Palakkad Town on at 06:25 hrs and reaches Tiruchchirappalli Junction at 13:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Palakkad Town, crosses 22 railway station and terminates at Tiruchchirappalli Junction. It takes 7 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 302 kilometers.

The return train is 56713.
Loading...