FD / Faizabad Junction
फैजाबाद जंक्शन

Faizabad Junction (फैजाबाद जंक्शन), station code FD, is a railway station in Faizabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Faizabad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Faizabad Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Faizabad Junction (FD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 00:05 00:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 00:05 00:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp NER 00:22 00:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15072 Lucknow Jn. - Mau Special... Exp NER 00:25 00:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 00:45 00:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
05102 Delhi - Chhapra Summer Sp... Exp NER 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15071 Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Week... Exp NER 02:10 02:40 30m -
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 03:00 03:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 03:20 03:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal... Pass NCR - 03:25 - -
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 03:55 04:00 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 04:00 04:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
14234 Saryu Express Exp NR 04:10 04:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
54238 Faizabad Mankapur Passeng... Pass NR - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER 05:00 05:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 05:00 05:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarga... Exp NR - 05:05 - -
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 05:35 05:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 06:03 06:08 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 06:15 06:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 06:15 06:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express... Exp NR 07:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 07:35 07:41 6m -
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 08:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 08:33 08:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 08:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54232 Lucknow-Faizabad Passenge... Pass NR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
14231 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 08:55 09:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 09:53 09:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 10:25 10:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
54371 Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Pa... Pass NR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 11:00 11:08 8m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 11:04 11:09 5m -
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 11:35 11:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 11:40 11:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 12:10 12:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
54373 Prayag Ghat - Faizabad Pa... Pass NR 12:40 - - 3,5
SMTWTFS
54372 Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Pa... Pass NR - 13:20 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 13:25 13:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 13:25 13:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 14:24 14:34 10m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 14:26 14:31 5m 3
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 15:00 15:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 15:02 15:12 10m -
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 15:15 15:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 15:34 15:39 5m -
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 15:34 15:39 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Exp NER 15:34 15:39 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR - 16:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
14232 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 16:25 16:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 16:29 16:34 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 16:29 16:34 5m -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 16:29 16:34 5m -
SMTWTFS
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express... Exp NR - 17:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
54374 Faizabad - Prayag Ghat Pa... Pass NR - 17:45 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... SF CR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizab... Exp NR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 18:35 18:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 18:35 18:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER 18:55 19:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp WR 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 20:15 20:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 20:46 20:51 5m -
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:48 20:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
54234 Lucknow Faizabad Passenge... Pass NR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
54237 Mankapur Ayodhya Passenge... Pass NR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 22:05 22:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 22:15 22:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
14233 Saryu Express Exp NR 23:10 23:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NCR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
05101 Chhapra - Delhi Summer Sp... Exp NER 23:35 23:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR - 23:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 23:56 23:58 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Faizabad Junction by train, get complete information about FD / Faizabad Junction station, nearest airport to Faizabad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Faizabad Junction

Loading...