GGJ / Goshainganj
गोशाईंगंज

Goshainganj (गोशाईंगंज), station code GGJ, is a railway station in Faizabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Goshainganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Goshainganj have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Goshainganj (GGJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15084 Utsarg Express Exp SER 00:05 00:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 02:00 02:01 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 02:22 02:23 1m -
SMTWTFS
15083 Utsarg Express Exp SER 02:27 02:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54110 Ayodhya Cantt. - Pt. Deen... Pass NCR 04:26 04:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 05:03 05:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 05:03 05:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 05:45 05:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 05:51 05:52 1m -
SMTWTFS
14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 07:06 07:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 07:29 07:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 09:17 09:18 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercit... Exp NR 09:44 09:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express... Exp ER 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 10:50 10:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 12:01 12:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 13:28 13:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 14:29 14:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 14:31 14:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 15:10 15:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 15:46 15:47 1m -
SMTWTFS
14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercit... Exp NR 16:58 16:59 1m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 17:45 17:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 17:45 17:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express... Exp ER 18:06 18:07 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 19:52 19:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NCR 21:14 21:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 21:55 21:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Goshainganj by train, get complete information about GGJ / Goshainganj station, nearest airport to Goshainganj. Complete list of trains to and from Goshainganj

Loading...
Goshainganj