FD / Faizabad Junction
फ़ैज़ाबाद जंक्शन

Faizabad Junction (फ़ैज़ाबाद जंक्शन), station code FD, is a railway station in Faizabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Faizabad Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Faizabad Junction have 5 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Faizabad Junction (FD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 00:05 00:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Exp... Exp NFR 00:05 00:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp NER 00:22 00:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05054 Lucknow Jn. - Chhapra Spe... Spec NER 00:25 00:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
15072 Lucknow Jn. - Mau Special... Exp NER 00:25 00:45 20m -
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 00:45 00:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Fest... Spec NER 00:54 00:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
05101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Fest... Spec NER 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
15715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib ... Exp NFR 01:35 01:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar E... Spec NFR 02:08 02:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
15071 Mau - Lucknow Jn. Bi-Week... Exp NER 02:10 02:40 30m -
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 02:30 02:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 03:00 03:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 03:20 03:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05083 Utsarg Special Spec NER 03:20 03:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal... Pass NCR - 03:25 - -
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 03:55 04:00 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
05053 Chhapra - Lucknow Jn. Spe... Spec NER 03:55 04:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 04:00 04:10 10m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Spec WR 04:00 04:10 10m -
SMTWTFS
04234 Saryu Express Festival Sp... Spec NR 04:10 04:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
14234 Saryu Express Exp NR 04:10 04:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
04854 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 04:35 04:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
54238 Faizabad Mankapur Passeng... Pass NR - 04:45 - -
SMTWTFS
15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER 05:00 05:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
18104 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 05:00 05:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05116 Loknayak Express Festival... Spec NER 05:00 05:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
14221 Faizabad - Kanpur Anwarga... Exp NR - 05:05 - -
SMTWTFS
04203 Faizabad - Lucknow Expres... Spec NR - 05:35 - -
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 05:35 05:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54231 Faizabad - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR - 05:40 - -
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 06:03 06:08 5m 4
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 06:15 06:20 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 06:15 06:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR 06:15 06:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02226 Kaifiyaat Express Covid -... Spec NR 06:48 06:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
04206 Delhi - Faizabad Express ... Spec NR 07:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
14206 Delhi - Faizabad Express... Exp NR 07:20 - - 3
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 07:35 07:41 6m -
SMTWTFS
15716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib ... Exp NFR 07:38 07:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 07:38 07:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
09321 Indore - Patna Festival S... Spec WR 07:47 07:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 08:30 - - 1
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 08:33 08:38 5m 2
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 08:33 08:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
11067 Saket Express Exp CR 08:55 - - 2
SMTWTFS
54232 Lucknow-Faizabad Passenge... Pass NR 08:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
14231 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 08:55 09:00 5m 4
SMTWTFS
04231 Manwar Sangam Special... Spec NR 08:55 09:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
03238 Kota - Patna Special Spec ECR 09:33 09:38 5m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 09:53 09:58 5m -
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 09:55 10:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 10:20 10:25 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia E... Spec NFR 10:20 10:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 10:25 10:35 10m -
SMTWTFS
54371 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizab... Pass NR 10:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 11:00 11:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 11:00 11:08 8m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 11:04 11:09 5m -
SMTWTFS
03010 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 11:05 11:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 11:35 11:40 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18103 Jallianwalabagh Express... Exp SER 11:40 11:45 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
04239 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizab... Spec NR 12:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 12:10 12:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
05023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Co... Spec NER 12:10 12:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
54373 Prayagraj Sangam - Faizab... Pass NR 12:40 - - 3,5
SMTWTFS
54372 Faizabad - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR - 13:20 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 13:25 13:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Exp... Exp NFR 13:25 13:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 13:55 14:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 14:24 14:34 10m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 14:26 14:31 5m 3
SMTWTFS
03009 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 14:26 14:31 5m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 15:00 15:05 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 15:02 15:12 10m -
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 15:15 15:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 15:34 15:39 5m -
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 15:34 15:39 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Exp NER 15:34 15:39 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 15:34 15:39 5m -
SMTWTFS
04017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 15:34 15:39 5m -
SMTWTFS
05025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Spec NER 15:34 15:39 5m -
SMTWTFS
11068 Saket Express Exp CR - 15:35 - -
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
05024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Co... Spec NER 15:40 15:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
54233 Faizabad - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR - 16:00 - 3
SMTWTFS
04232 Manwar Sangam Special... Spec NR 16:25 16:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
14232 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 16:25 16:30 5m 5
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 16:29 16:34 5m 1,3
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 16:29 16:34 5m -
SMTWTFS
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Kamakhy... Exp NFR 16:29 16:34 5m -
SMTWTFS
09709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Spec NWR 16:29 16:34 5m -
SMTWTFS
09466 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Clo... Spec WR 16:35 16:40 5m -
SMTWTFS
14205 Faizabad - Delhi Express... Exp NR - 17:25 - 1
SMTWTFS
04205 Faizabad - Delhi Express ... Spec NR - 17:25 - -
SMTWTFS
02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... Spec CR 17:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
54374 Faizabad - Prayagraj Sang... Pass NR - 17:45 - 2,4
SMTWTFS
04240 Faizabad - Prayagraj Sang... Spec NR - 17:45 - -
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... SF CR 17:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
14222 Kanpur Anwarganj - Faizab... Exp NR 18:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 18:35 18:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 18:35 18:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 18:35 18:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Spec WR 18:35 18:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER 18:55 19:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp WR 18:55 19:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
09322 Patna - Indore Festival S... Spec WR 19:05 19:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
05115 Loknayak Express Festival... Spec NER 19:05 19:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
02225 Kaifiyaat Express Covid -... Spec NR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 19:50 19:52 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 20:15 20:20 5m 2
SMTWTFS
03237 Patna - Kota Special Spec ECR 20:15 20:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
09465 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Clo... Spec WR 20:30 20:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 20:46 20:51 5m -
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:48 20:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
04853 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 20:48 20:53 5m -
SMTWTFS
54234 Lucknow Faizabad Passenge... Pass NR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
04204 Lucknow - Faizabad Expres... Spec NR 21:25 - - -
SMTWTFS
54237 Mankapur Ayodhya Passenge... Pass NR 21:50 - - -
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 22:05 22:10 5m 1,2
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 22:15 22:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15624 Kamakhya - Bhagat Ki Koth... Exp NFR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 22:15 22:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... Spec CR - 22:45 - -
SMTWTFS
05084 Utsarg Special Spec NER 23:01 23:05 4m -
SMTWTFS
14233 Saryu Express Exp NR 23:10 23:25 15m -
SMTWTFS
04233 Saryu Express Festival Sp... Spec NR 23:15 23:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NCR 23:20 - - -
SMTWTFS
05026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec NER 23:48 23:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
09710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Spec NWR 23:54 23:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR - 23:55 - 1
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR - 23:55 - -
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 23:56 23:58 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Faizabad Junction by train, get complete information about FD / Faizabad Junction station, nearest airport to Faizabad Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Faizabad Junction

Loading...
Faizabad Junction