AY / Ayodhya Junction
अयोध्या जंक्शन

Ayodhya Junction (अयोध्या जंक्शन), station code AY, is a railway station in Faizabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ayodhya Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ayodhya Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ayodhya Junction (AY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14233 Saryu Express Exp NR 00:01 00:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
16794 Faizabad - Rameswaram Shr... Exp SR 00:07 00:12 5m -
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 01:08 01:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 02:28 02:30 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 02:52 02:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 02:56 02:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 03:21 03:23 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14234 Saryu Express Exp NR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal... Pass NCR 03:46 03:47 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 04:28 04:30 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 04:28 04:30 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Spec WR 04:28 04:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
54238 Faizabad Mankapur Passeng... Pass NR 05:06 05:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 05:27 05:29 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 05:55 05:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 06:38 06:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 06:38 06:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 07:01 07:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
16793 Rameswaram - Faizabad Shr... Exp SR 07:45 07:50 5m -
SMTWTFS
14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercit... Exp NR 08:45 09:10 25m 1
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 08:53 08:55 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 08:53 08:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
14231 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 09:20 09:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
54239 Mankapur Ayodhya Passenge... Pass NR 09:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 09:36 09:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
54240 Ayodhya Mankapur Passenge... Pass NR - 09:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 10:12 10:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 10:18 10:20 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 10:50 11:15 25m 1
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 11:29 11:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 11:40 11:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 11:55 11:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passe... Pass NER 13:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER - 13:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 14:01 14:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 14:40 14:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 15:03 15:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 15:06 15:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 15:08 15:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 15:32 15:34 2m -
SMTWTFS
14232 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 16:00 16:05 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 16:05 16:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 16:26 16:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 16:45 17:10 25m 1
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 17:03 17:05 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19709 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 17:05 17:15 10m 2
SMTWTFS
14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercit... Exp NR 17:45 18:15 30m 1
SMTWTFS
54243 Mankapur Ayodhya Passenge... Pass NR 18:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 18:12 18:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 18:12 18:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 18:12 18:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Spec WR 18:12 18:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
54244 Ayodhya Mankapur Passenge... Pass NR - 18:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 19:22 19:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 19:49 19:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:22 20:24 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 21:11 21:13 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54237 Mankapur Ayodhya Passenge... Pass NR 21:17 21:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 21:51 21:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Express Covi... Spec NR 21:51 21:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NCR 22:29 22:30 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 22:34 22:36 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19710 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ayodhya Junction by train, get complete information about AY / Ayodhya Junction station, nearest airport to Ayodhya Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ayodhya Junction

Loading...
Ayodhya Junction