AY / Ayodhya Dham Junction
अयोध्या धाम जंक्शन

Ayodhya Dham Junction (अयोध्या धाम जंक्शन), station code AY, is a railway station in Faizabad district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ayodhya Dham Junction.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ayodhya Dham Junction have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ayodhya Dham Junction (AY)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14233 Saryu Express Exp NR 00:01 00:02 1m -
SMTWTFS
15101 Chhapra - Mumbai LTT Anty... Ant NER 00:40 00:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
15054 Lucknow - Chhapra Express... Exp NER 01:06 01:08 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15558 Anand Vihar Terminal - Da... ECR 01:10 01:15 5m -
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 01:36 01:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15557 Darbhanga - Anand Vihar T... ECR 02:30 02:35 5m -
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 02:36 02:38 2m 1,3
SMTWTFS
15083 Utsarg Express Exp SER 02:51 02:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15053 Chhapra - Lucknow Express... Exp NER 03:11 03:13 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
14234 Saryu Express Exp NR 03:38 03:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22613 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 03:53 03:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 04:22 04:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
03423 Bhagalpur - Haridwar Spec... Exp ER 04:23 04:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
54238 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mankapur... Pass NR 05:06 05:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 06:21 06:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
14018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Exp NR 06:28 06:30 2m 2
SMTWTFS
03424 Haridwar - Bhagalpur Spec... Exp ER 06:30 06:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Expre... Exp WR 06:33 06:35 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 06:56 06:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04242 Ayodhya Cantt. - Mankapur... Exp NR 07:31 07:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
22549 Gorakhpur - Prayagraj Van... VB NER 08:15 08:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
14214 Bahraich - Varanasi Inter... Exp NR 08:40 09:05 25m 1
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 08:51 08:53 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
04217 Varanasi - Lucknow MEMU E... MEMU NR 09:02 09:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
04816 Mau - Jodhpur Special Far... Exp NWR 09:10 09:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
04824 Mau - Jodhpur Special Far... Exp NWR 09:10 09:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
14231 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 09:23 09:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54239 Mankapur Ayodhya Passenge... Pass NR 09:25 - - 3
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 09:36 09:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 09:48 09:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54240 Ayodhya Mankapur Passenge... Pass NR - 09:55 - 3
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp NFR 10:21 10:23 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol - Gonda Express... Exp ER 10:50 11:15 25m 1
SMTWTFS
04259 Mankapur - Ayodhya Cantt ... MEMU NR 10:54 10:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 11:33 11:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15023 Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Ex... Exp NER 11:40 11:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
04260 Ayodhya Cantt - Mankapur ... MEMU NR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
22345 Patna - Gomti Nagar Vande... VB ECR 12:15 12:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
55001 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Passe... Pass NER 13:15 - - 3
SMTWTFS
05425 Gorakhpur - Ayodhya Jn. P... Pass NER 13:15 - - -
SMTWTFS
55002 Ayodhya - Gorakhpur Passe... Pass NER - 13:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
05426 Ayodhya Jn. - Gorakhpur P... Pass NER - 13:45 - -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 13:47 13:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 13:53 13:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18206 Nautanwa - Durg Express... Exp SECR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 15:03 15:04 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp NFR 15:06 15:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Exp NR 15:06 15:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
14232 Manwar Sangam Express... Exp NR 15:53 15:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
18205 Durg - Nautanwa Express... Exp SECR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15024 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Ex... Exp NER 16:24 16:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda - Asansol Express... Exp ER 16:45 17:10 25m 1
SMTWTFS
04823 Jodhpur - Mau Special Far... Exp NWR 17:05 17:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
04815 Jodhpur - Mau Special Far... Exp NWR 17:05 17:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
19053 Surat - Muzaffarpur Expre... Exp WR 17:06 17:08 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
19615 Udaipur City - Kamakhya K... Exp NWR 17:10 17:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22346 Gomti Nagar - Patna Vande... VB ECR 17:15 17:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
05635 ShriGanganagar - Guwahati... Exp NFR 17:40 17:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
14213 Varanasi - Bahraich Inter... Exp NR 17:50 18:15 25m 1
SMTWTFS
04257 Mankapur - Ayodhya Dham J... Exp NR 18:10 - - -
SMTWTFS
54243 Mankapur Ayodhya Passenge... Pass NR 18:10 - - 3
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 18:11 18:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 18:14 18:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04218 Lucknow - Varanasi MEMU E... MEMU NR 18:41 18:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
54244 Ayodhya Mankapur Passenge... Pass NR - 18:45 - 3
SMTWTFS
04258 Ayodhya Dham Jn. - Mankap... Exp NR - 18:45 - -
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 19:26 19:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 19:42 19:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 20:26 20:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22550 Prayagraj - Gorakhpur Van... VB NER 20:28 20:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 20:51 20:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54237 Mankapur Ayodhya Passenge... Pass NR 21:17 21:22 5m 3
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 21:53 21:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
04241 Mankapur - Ayodhya Cantt.... Exp NR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
15102 Mumbai LTT - Chhapra Anty... Ant NER 22:48 22:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15084 Utsarg Express Exp SER 23:08 23:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22614 Shraddha Sethu SF Express... SF SR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
19616 Kamakhya - Udaipur City K... Exp NWR 23:33 23:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05636 Guwahati - Shri Ganganaga... Exp NFR 23:33 23:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ayodhya Dham Junction by train, get complete information about AY / Ayodhya Dham Junction station, nearest airport to Ayodhya Dham Junction. Complete list of trains to and from Ayodhya Dham Junction

Loading...
Ayodhya Dham Junction