GAJ / Ganeshganj
गणेशगंज

Ganeshganj (गणेशगंज), station code GAJ, is a railway station in Damoh district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ganeshganj.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ganeshganj (GAJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 00:20 00:22 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 02:18 02:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19809 Kota - Jabalpur Express... Exp WCR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani... SF WCR 05:38 05:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
51886 Damoh - Bina Passenger... Pass WCR 06:23 06:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 09:20 09:25 5m -
SMTWTFS
51601 Bina - Katni Murwara Pass... Pass WCR 10:50 10:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 14:10 14:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
18235-Slip Bhopal - Chirmiri Express... Exp SECR 14:10 14:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
51603 Bina - Katni Passenger... Pass WCR 16:12 16:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
51602 Katni Murwara - Bina Pass... Pass WCR 17:54 17:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
51604 Katni - Bina Passenger... Pass WCR 20:33 20:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
51885 Bina - Damoh Passenger... Pass WCR 20:42 20:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
19810 Jabalpur - Kota Express... Exp WCR 21:51 21:54 3m 1
SMTWTFS
22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani... SF WCR 22:03 22:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ganeshganj by train, get complete information about GAJ / Ganeshganj station, nearest airport to Ganeshganj. Complete list of trains to and from Ganeshganj

Loading...