DMO / Damoh
दमोह

Damoh (दमोह), station code DMO, is a railway station in Damoh district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Jabalpur Division of the West Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Damoh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Damoh have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Damoh (DMO)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12186 Rewanchal Superfast Expre... SF WCR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18478 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 00:08 00:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11272 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 00:30 00:40 10m 3
SMTWTFS
11450 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp WCR 00:55 01:00 5m 2
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20472 Puri - Bikaner SF Express... SF NWR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19422 Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly ... Exp WR 00:58 01:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08475 Puri - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Exp ECoR 01:00 01:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
11271 Vindhyachal Express Exp WCR 01:05 01:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22165 Bhopal - Singrauli Urjadh... SF WCR 01:13 01:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
22166 Singrauli - Bhopal Urjadh... SF WCR 01:30 01:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
19091 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Hms WR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
11072 Kamayani Express Exp CR 02:03 02:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18213 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20807 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18207 Durg - Ajmer Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02173 Rani Kamalapati - Rewa Sp... SF WCR 02:40 02:45 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12185 Rewanchal Express SF WCR 03:03 03:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11703 Rewa - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar... Exp WCR 03:33 03:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
09343 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Patn... Exp WR 03:43 03:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22182 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Jabal... SF WCR 03:45 03:50 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12122 Madhya Pradesh (MP) Sampa... SKr WCR 03:50 03:55 5m 2
SMTWTFS
12182 Dayodaya Superfast Expres... SF WCR 05:00 05:05 5m 2
SMTWTFS
09817 Kota - Danapur Special Fa... Exp WCR 05:20 05:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
22162 Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani... SF WCR - 05:30 - -
SMTWTFS
01886 Damoh - Bina Passenger Sp... Pass NCR - 05:45 - -
SMTWTFS
11704 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Rewa... Exp WCR 06:48 06:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
13423 Bhagalpur - Ajmer Express... Exp ER 07:03 07:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
11601 Bina - Katni MEMU Express... MEMU WCR 08:05 08:10 5m 3
SMTWTFS
18236 Bilaspur-Bhopal Express C... Exp SECR 08:25 08:30 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58220-Slip Chirmiri - Bhopal Passeng... Pass SECR 08:35 08:40 5m 1
SMTWTFS
11071 Kamayani Express Exp CR 08:38 08:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11449 Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vais... Exp WCR 08:45 08:50 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22911 Shipra Express SF WR 08:53 08:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09493 Ahmedabad - Patna Special... Exp WR 09:15 09:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
22408 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ambik... SF NR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22168 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Singr... SF WCR 09:33 09:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
18214 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18208 Ajmer - Durg Weekly Expre... Exp SECR 09:48 09:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08476 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Puri ... Exp ECoR 11:25 11:27 2m -
SMTWTFS
19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Hms WR 11:38 11:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
09344 Patna - Dr. Ambedkar Naga... Exp WR 12:10 12:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
11465 Veraval - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 12:20 12:25 5m 2
SMTWTFS
13025 Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Ex... Exp ER 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18009 Santragachi-Ajmer Weekly ... Exp SER 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19414 Kolkata - Ahmedabad Sare ... Exp WR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19607 Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) E... Exp NWR 12:33 12:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19421 Ahmedabad - Patna Weekly ... Exp WR 13:18 13:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22829 Bhuj - Shalimar Weekly SF... SF SER 13:18 13:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
15560 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Ant... Ant ECR 13:18 13:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
20471 Bikaner - Puri SF Express... SF NWR 13:33 13:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 13:38 13:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06603 Bina - Katni Murwara Pass... MEMU WCR 13:55 14:00 5m -
SMTWTFS
13026 Bhopal - Howrah Weekly Ex... Exp ER 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
18010 Ajmer-Santragachi Weekly ... Exp SER 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19413 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Sare ... Exp WR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19608 Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata E... Exp NWR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20971 Udaipur City - Shalimar W... SF NWR 13:58 14:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09494 Patna - Ahmedabad Special... Exp WR 14:00 14:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
09818 Danapur - Kota Special Fa... Exp WCR 14:05 14:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
22912 Shipra Express SF WR 14:05 14:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
15559 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Ant... Ant ECR 14:08 14:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
11602 Katni - Bina MEMU Express... MEMU WCR 14:38 14:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly SF... SF SER 14:48 14:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
20972 Shalimar - Udaipur City W... SF NWR 14:48 14:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22170 Santragachi - Rani Kamlap... Hms WCR 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Veraval Expres... Exp WCR 15:15 15:20 5m 1
SMTWTFS
02174 Rewa - Rani Kamalapati Sp... SF WCR 16:10 16:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18235 Bhopal - Bilaspur Express... Exp SECR 16:25 16:35 10m 3
SMTWTFS
22167 Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamu... SF WCR 17:03 17:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
22407 Ambikapur - Hazrat Nizamu... SF NR 17:08 17:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
22181 Jabalpur - Hazrat Nizamud... SF WCR 17:55 18:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20808 Hirakud (Hirakund) SF Exp... SF SCoR 19:08 19:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22169 Rani Kamlapati (Habibganj... Hms WCR 19:08 19:10 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06604 Katni Murwara - Bina Pass... MEMU WCR 20:05 20:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
22867 Durg - Hazrat Nizamuddin ... Hms SECR 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly ... Exp ER 20:53 20:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20847 Durg - MCTM Udhampur SF E... SF SECR 20:53 20:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22868 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg ... Hms SECR 21:33 21:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
20848 MCTM Udhampur - Durg SF E... SF SECR 21:33 21:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01885 Bina - Damoh Passenger Sp... Pass NCR 22:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
12121 Madhya Pradesh Sampark Kr... SKr WCR 22:05 22:10 5m 1
SMTWTFS
22161 Bhopal - Damoh Rajya Rani... SF WCR 22:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
12181 Dayodaya SF Express SF WCR 23:30 23:35 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18477 Kalinga Utkal Express... Exp ECoR 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Damoh by train, get complete information about DMO / Damoh station, nearest airport to Damoh. Complete list of trains to and from Damoh

Loading...
Damoh