51601 / Bina - Katni Murwara Passenger
बीना - कटनी मुड़वारा पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 51601/Bina - Katni Murwara Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bina Junction.
Departs @ 08:00 (Bina Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 15:15 (Katni Murwara)
SMTWTFS

Bina - Katni Murwara Passenger (51601) Schedule

Last Updated: 27-Sep-18 11:08 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BINA Bina Junction 08:00 - 5 0.0 1 WCR
2. MAKR Bina Malkhedi Junction 08:08 08:10 2m 2 4.5 1 WCR
3. BJQ Baghora 08:19 08:20 1m 2 9.9 1 WCR
4. KYE Khurai 08:32 08:34 2m - 21.8 1 WCR
5. SMRR Sumreri 08:42 08:44 2m - 30.6 1 WCR
6. JRK Jeruwa Khera 08:56 08:58 2m - 39.6 1 WCR
7. ISH Isarwara 09:08 09:10 2m - 48.7 1 WCR
8. NOI Nariaoli 09:20 09:22 2m 2 56.2 1 WCR
9. RTZ Ratona 09:33 09:35 2m - 67.4 1 WCR
10. SGO Saugor 09:52 09:55 3m 1 74.6 1 WCR
11. MKRN Makronia 10:06 10:08 2m 2 81.6 1 WCR
12. LDA Lidhora Khurd 10:16 10:18 2m - 88.8 1 WCR
13. GW Girwar 10:28 10:30 2m - 98.9 1 WCR
14. DGD Dangidhar 10:38 10:40 2m 1 105.8 1 WCR
15. GAJ Ganeshganj 10:50 10:52 2m - 112.6 1 WCR
16. PHA Patharia 11:03 11:05 2m 2 125.5 1 WCR
17. ANA Aslana 11:19 11:20 1m - 139.3 1 WCR
18. DMO Damoh 11:55 12:00 5m 3 151.6 1 WCR
19. KYX Karhiya Bhadoli 12:14 12:16 2m - 159.8 1 WCR
20. BNU Bandakpur 12:26 12:28 2m - 167.0 1 WCR
21. GEA Ghatera 12:38 12:40 2m - 177.6 1 WCR
22. GTY Gola Pati 12:48 12:50 2m - 186.3 1 WCR
23. SAO Sagoni 13:00 13:02 2m - 193.8 1 WCR
24. RTGN Ratangaon 13:13 13:15 2m - 204.9 1 WCR
25. SYA Salaia 13:23 13:25 2m - 212.0 1 WCR
26. BQQ Bakhleta 13:35 13:37 2m - 222.3 1 WCR
27. REI Rithi 13:48 13:50 2m 2 230.7 1 WCR
28. PTHD Patohan 13:58 14:00 2m 2 236.8 1 WCR
29. HDU Hardua 14:18 14:20 2m - 245.9 1 WCR
30. MJGP Majhagawan Phatak 14:28 14:30 2m 2 254.4 1 WCR
31. KMZ Katni Murwara 15:15 - 2 260.8 1 WCR
51601 / Bina - Katni Murwara Passenger (बीना - कटनी मुड़वारा पैसेंजर) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Bina Junction and Katni Murwara. The train leaves from Bina Junction on at 08:00 hrs and reaches Katni Murwara at 15:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bina Junction, crosses 29 railway station and terminates at Katni Murwara. It takes 7 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 261 kilometers.

The return train is 51602.