18236 / Bilaspur-Bhopal Express Cum Passenger
बिलासपुर - भोपाल एक्सप्रेस सह पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 18236/Bilaspur-Bhopal Express Cum Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bilaspur Junction
.
Departs @ 20:35 (Bilaspur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 18:15 +1 night (Bhopal Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bilaspur-Bhopal Express Cum Passenger (18236) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSP Bilaspur Junction 20:35 - 6 0.0 1 SECR
2. USL Uslapur 20:50 20:52 2m 2 8.5 1 SECR
3. GTK Ghutku 20:57 20:59 2m 1 16.2 1 SECR
4. KLTR Kalmitar 21:06 21:08 2m - 24.2 1 SECR
5. KGB Kargi Road 21:15 21:17 2m - 32.0 1 SECR
6. SLKR Salkaroad 21:25 21:27 2m - 40.2 1 SECR
7. BIG Belgahna 21:34 21:36 2m - 47.8 1 SECR
8. TGQ Tenganmada 21:44 21:46 2m - 57.7 1 SECR
9. KGS Khongsara 21:54 21:56 2m - 66.2 1 SECR
10. BHTK Bhanwar Tonk 22:11 22:13 2m - 78.6 1 SECR
11. KOI Khodri 22:28 22:30 2m - 90.3 1 SECR
12. SBRA Sarbahara 22:38 22:40 2m - 96.5 1 SECR
13. PND Pendra Road 23:00 23:05 5m 2 101.8 1 SECR
14. HRB Harri 23:10 23:12 2m - 109.9 1 SECR
15. VKR Venkatnagar 23:21 23:23 2m - 120.6 1 SECR
16. NIQ Nigaura 23:30 23:32 2m - 128.2 1 SECR
17. JTI Jaithari 23:40 23:42 2m - 138.3 1 SECR
18. CLF Chhulha 23:50 23:52 2m - 147.0 1 SECR
19. APR Anuppur Junction 00:15 00:45 30m 1 152.1 2 SECR
20. AAL Amlai 00:53 00:57 4m - 164.7 2 SECR
21. BUH Burhar 01:05 01:09 4m 2 173.4 2 SECR
22. SNGP Singhpur 01:22 01:24 2m - 187.0 2 SECR
23. SDL Shahdol 02:15 02:25 10m 3 192.9 2 SECR
24. BDWA Badhwa Bara 02:36 02:38 2m - 201.4 2 SECR
25. GGT Ghunghuti 02:49 02:51 2m - 214.0 2 SECR
26. BRS Birsinghpur 03:12 03:14 2m - 230.3 2 SECR
27. NRZB Nowrozabad 03:21 03:23 2m 2 237.5 2 SECR
28. KKI Karkeli 03:32 03:34 2m - 247.5 2 SECR
29. UMR Umaria 03:49 03:54 5m 3 260.1 2 SECR
30. LOA Lorha 04:01 04:03 2m - 270.2 2 SECR
31. CHD Chandia Road 04:15 04:17 2m 1 279.1 2 SECR
32. VYK Vilayatkalan Road 04:25 04:27 2m - 291.7 2 SECR
33. RPD Rupaund 04:35 04:37 2m 2 296.1 2 SECR
34. JLW Jhalwara 05:19 05:21 2m - 308.1 2 SECR
35. KMZ Katni Murwara 06:05 06:15 10m 3,4 318.9 2 WCR
36. HDU Hardua 06:26 06:28 2m - 333.8 2 WCR
37. REI Rithi 06:42 06:44 2m 1 349.0 2 WCR
38. BQQ Bakhleta 06:52 06:54 2m - 357.4 2 WCR
39. SYA Salaia 07:04 07:06 2m - 367.7 2 WCR
40. SAO Sagoni 07:28 07:30 2m - 385.9 2 WCR
41. GEA Ghatera 07:46 07:48 2m - 402.0 2 WCR
42. BNU Bandakpur 07:58 08:00 2m - 412.7 2 WCR
43. KYX Karhiya Bhadoli 08:10 08:12 2m - 419.9 2 WCR
44. DMO Damoh 08:35 08:40 5m 1 428.0 2 WCR
45. ANA Aslana 08:54 08:56 2m - 440.4 2 WCR
46. PHA Patharia 09:08 09:10 2m 1 454.2 2 WCR
47. GAJ Ganeshganj 09:20 09:25 5m - 467.0 2 WCR
48. GW Girwar 09:40 09:42 2m - 480.8 2 WCR
49. LDA Lidhora Khurd 09:52 09:54 2m - 490.9 2 WCR
50. MKRN Makronia 10:06 10:08 2m - 498.0 2 WCR
51. SGO Saugor 10:20 10:30 10m 2 505.1 2 WCR
52. NOI Nariaoli 10:53 10:55 2m - 523.5 2 WCR
53. ISH Isarwara 11:13 11:15 2m - 531.0 2 WCR
54. JRK Jeruwa Khera 11:23 11:25 2m - 540.1 2 WCR
55. SMRR Sumreri 11:33 11:35 2m - 549.1 2 WCR
56. KYE Khurai 12:08 12:10 2m 1 557.9 2 WCR
57. BJQ Baghora 12:33 12:35 2m 1 569.8 2 WCR
58. BINA Bina Junction 14:25 14:35 10m 1 579.7 2 WCR
59. MABA Mandi Bamora 14:54 14:56 2m 2 597.1 2 WCR
60. KAH Kalhar 15:04 15:06 2m - 605.9 2 WCR
61. BAQ Ganj Basoda 15:31 15:33 2m 2 625.5 2 WCR
62. GLG Gulabhganj 15:48 15:50 2m 2 643.8 2 WCR
63. BHS Vidisha 16:06 16:08 2m 2 665.0 2 WCR
64. SCI Sanchi 16:17 16:19 2m 1 674.3 2 WCR
65. SMT Salamatpur 16:27 16:28 1m - 681.5 2 WCR
66. DWG Dewanganj 16:59 17:00 1m 2 690.9 2 WCR
67. BPL Bhopal Junction 18:15 - 5,6 718.3 2 WCR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 16:12 IST

Coach detail

18236 / Bilaspur-Bhopal Express Cum Passenger (बिलासपुर - भोपाल एक्सप्रेस सह पैसेंजर) train operated by the South East Central Railway which runs between Bilaspur Junction and Bhopal Junction. The train leaves from Bilaspur Junction on at 20:35 hrs and reaches Bhopal Junction at 18:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bilaspur Junction, crosses 65 railway station and terminates at Bhopal Junction. It takes 21 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 718 kilometers.

The return train is 18235.
Loading...