Gadhwala/GDW

Gadhwala railway station in Bikaner district of the Indian state of Rajasthan. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gadhwala. GDW have 1 platforms.
S# Train# Train name Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
1 54705 Bikaner - Ratangarh ... 05:41 05:42 1 S M T W T F S
2 74834 Hisar Bikaner DEMU 08:18 08:19 1 S M T W T F S
3 74831 Bikaner - Churu DMU 10:26 10:27 1 S M T W T F S
4 54789 Rewari - Bikaner Pas... 12:28 12:29 1 S M T W T F S
5 54790 Bikaner - Rewari Pas... 14:26 14:27 1 S M T W T F S
6 74832 Churu - Bikaner DMU 16:57 16:58 1 S M T W T F S
7 74833 Bikaner Hisar DEMU 18:46 18:47 1 S M T W T F S
8 54706 Ratangarh Bikaner Pa... 21:23 21:24 1 S M T W T F S
Gadhwala/GDW
Bikaner Airport/BKB: 17 KM
Station Type: Regular
Address: Bikaner, Rajasthan 334001
Zone: North Western Railway
Divisiion: Bikaner
Elevation: 225 m above sea level
Platform(s): 1
Track: Single Diesel BG
Date Est.:
Railway Station in Bikaner