Indian Railways has begun passenger train operations with COVID-19 special trains in a gradual manner. All regular trains still canceled until further order.

GDW / Gadhwala
गाढ़वाला

Gadhwala (गाढ़वाला), station code GDW, is a railway station in Bikaner district of the Indian state of Rajasthan, India. It is under the administrative control of the Bikaner Division of the North Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Gadhwala.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Gadhwala have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Gadhwala (GDW)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
74855 Bikaner - Ratangarh DEMU... DEMU NWR 05:56 05:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74834 Hisar Bikaner DEMU DEMU NWR 08:18 08:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74831 Bikaner - Churu DMU EMU NWR 10:16 10:17 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54789 Rewari - Bikaner Passenge... Pass NWR 12:48 12:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54790 Bikaner - Rewari Passenge... Pass NWR 14:26 14:27 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74832 Churu - Bikaner DMU EMU NWR 16:57 16:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74833 Bikaner Hisar DEMU DEMU NWR 18:46 18:47 1m 1
SMTWTFS
74856 Ratangarh - Bikaner DEMU... DEMU NWR 21:18 21:19 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Gadhwala by train, get complete information about GDW / Gadhwala station, nearest airport to Gadhwala. Complete list of trains to and from Gadhwala

Loading...
Gadhwala